YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

  • High Light

    fiber optic junction box

    ,

    fiber optic distribution box

  • Material
    PC ABS
  • COLOR
    WHITE
  • Size
    86*86*23mm
  • Application
    Ftth Indoor Wall Mounted
  • Fusion Capacity
    1cores
  • Adapter Qty
    1 SC
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    yingda
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    FTB86
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/plastic bag, 50pcs/inner box, 200pcs/carton box
  • Delivery Time
    3-5days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
  • Supply Ability
    500k pcs per month

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

Ftth Box 2 ports SC/APC Fiber Optic Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp Indoor Wall Mount

 

 

Feature

  • Standard 86 type panel, small size and simple operation
  • Large arc-shaped winding column to avoid the potential damage risks
  • UL94 V1 flame retardance complied (UL94 V0 is available upon request)
  • Multi-function optical fiber socket for a variety of cables and multi-mode access
  • Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, mechanical splice + pigtail, fast connector on site.

 

Cable structure

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 0

Application

 

  • Wall mount
  • Suitable for 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable

 

Configuration

 

Material Size Max. Capacity Empty Weight Loaded Weight Color
PC+ABS

H*W*D (mm)

86*86*27

SC: 2 ports LC: 4 ports 0.2kg 0.3kg

White

 

 

Product pictures

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 1   SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 2

 

Outlet is fully load with 1pc SC/APC or 1pc SC/UPC adapter and 1pc SC pigtail 0.5meter 0.9mm for on-site fusion splice. It can be done at factory before delivery.

 

Accessory: 2pcs wall mount screw

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 3   SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 4

 

Middle 2pcs white cable fixtion can ben taked off during on-site construction. And there is palce to hold mechanical splicer or heatshrink tube.

SC adapter can be with flange or without flange, or with shutter type.

the left port is with 1pc metal cable clamp(clip) to fix the cable tightly, no loose or flip out.

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 5   SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 6

box is small size 86*86*23mm, and cable entry at both sides, can be indoor 3mm 2mm or 0.9mm.

wall mount holes is at back.

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 7SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 8

Small size, and high strength material: PC+ABS, PP can be optional.

there is enogu space for fiber storage and management. 

indoor use only.

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 9SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 10

 

Package information:  1pc / plastic bag, 50 pcs/ small box, 200 pcs / carton box.

 

 

We have many types of 86 ftth box for wall mounted indoor cable distributino and termination. see below in details:

if u have any new questions or inquiry, please don't forget to contact us at once

  • Email: sales@yingdapc.com
  • Tel: 0086 18688982406 (Wechat, whatsapp is the same number)

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp 11