• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number FTB86H-SA01
Minimum Order Quantity 5000pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5days
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 100k pcs per month
Product Details
Material PC+ABS Color White
Size 148.3*89.8*16mm Max Capacity 1 SC, 1core For Fusion
Suitable For Cable 2*3mm Ftth Cable Or Indoor Cable Install Method Indoor Wall Mount
High Light

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic distribution box

Leave a Message
Product Description

Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP

Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP 0Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP 1

 

It is used for different kinds of modules and applied to the working area subsystem. It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble, it is with protective door and dusty free, can do OEM for any customers and print requested LOGO. With application of fiber SC/LC simplex, duplex and other different environment installed plate or flush plate. All modules can be configured on customer’s choice.

Cable management can be connected without cutting(with express port)
All modules are free of welding.

 

Working area:

.The telecommunication network, metropolitan area network, optical fiber communication system.
.Optical testing equipment/instrument.
.CATV optical fiber, optical fiber sensor.
.Optical fiber broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber.
.Optical fiber distribution frame, frame type and wall type optical fiber distribution unit.

 

Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP 2    Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP 3

 

There is cable entry at bottom and exit at both sides, no need to cut off the main cable, then to connector or fusion with others.

 

Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP 4    Plastic 1 Core SC/APC Fiber Optic Wall Mount Outlet Socket Panel Termination Box Rossette NAP 5

 

the box is white plastic, with laser mark on lid to remind of installation worker.

 

 

Specification:

 

Model FTB86H
Dimension(LxWxH)mm 148.3*89.8*16
Installation Wall mounting (indoor & outdoor)
Cable entry Supporting uncut
Max. Cable diameter 2*3mm
Adapter qty 1pc SC or LC duplex
Net weight / g 68.2
Net weight/carton box 15kgs
Package information 208pcs/carton box, carton size: 520*360*390mm, gross weight/ carton: 19.5kgs, net weight/ carton: 15kgs

 

 

Performance index:

 

Item Technical data
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight cladding diameter 250μm & 900μm
Mode of application Single mode & duplex mode
Tensile strength >50 N
End-use temperature -40~+85℃
Adaptor SC & LC duplex
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
output 1 port

 

Configuration table:

 

Table 1 Model and configuration

 

Model Size(Pic 1) Max Capacity Installation Size(Pic 2)
A*B*C(mm) SC LC D (mm)
FTB86H 89.8*148.3*16 1 2 102