products

1 Core Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Information Face Plate Wall Mounting

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86H
Minimum Order Quantity: 5000pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100k pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Material: PC+ABS Color: White
Size: 148.3*89.8*16mm Max Capacity: 1 SC, 1core For Fusion
Suitable For Cable: 2*3mm Ftth Cable Or Indoor Cable Install Method: Indoor Wall Mount

Product Description

FTTH 1 core indoor Fiber optical information face plate

 

MODEL: FTB86H

 

Model FTB86H
Dimension(LxWxH)mm 148.3*89.8*16
Installation Wall mounting (indoor & outdoor)
Cable entry Supporting uncut
Max. Cable diameter 2*3mm
Adapter qty 1pc SC or LC duplex
Net weight / g 68.2
Net weight/carton box 15kgs
Package information 208pcs/carton box, carton size: 520*360*390mm, gross weight/ carton: 19.5kgs, net weight/ carton: 15kgs

 

1 Core Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Information Face Plate Wall Mounting   1 Core Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Information Face Plate Wall Mounting

 

1 Core Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Information Face Plate Wall Mounting   1 Core Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Information Face Plate Wall Mounting

 

FTB86H Instruction Manual

 

It is used for different kinds of modules and applied to the working area subsystem.
It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble, it is with protective door and dusty free, can do OEM for any customers and print requested LOGO.
With application of fiber SC/LC simplex, duplex and other different environment installed plate or flush plate. All modules can be configured on customer’s choice.

Cable management can be connected without cutting(with express port)
All modules are free of welding.

 

Working area:

.The telecommunication network, metropolitan area network, optical fiber communication system.
.Optical testing equipment/instrument.
.CATV optical fiber, optical fiber sensor.
.Optical fiber broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber.
.Optical fiber distribution frame, frame type and wall type optical fiber distribution unit.

 

Performance index:

 

Item Technical data
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight cladding diameter 250μm & 900μm
Mode of application Single mode & duplex mode
Tensile strength >50 N
End-use temperature -40~+85℃
Adaptor SC & LC duplex
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
output 1 port

 

Configuration table:

 

Table 1 Model and configuration

Model Size(Pic 1) Max Capacity Installation Size(Pic 2)
A*B*C(mm) SC LC D (mm)
FTB86H 89.8*148.3*16 1 2 102

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406