• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number 1*8 optical splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,80pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1:8 Splitter Module Fiber Type SMF-28e G657A1
Insertion Loss 10.2dB Uniformity (Max.) 0.8dB
Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.) 0.3dB
Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209 Tube Dimension 60*7*4mm
Input And Output Length 1meter Cable Type Tight Buffer
Cable Color White Cable Diameter 0.9mm
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

fbt coupler

Leave a Message
Product Description

1:8 Fiber Pon Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um,1x8 Optical splitter 1Meter

 

 

Fiber optical splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. The fiber optic splitter is an important passive component used in PON FTTX networks. There are mainly two kinds of passive FTTH optical splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter as known as FBT coupler or FBT WDM optical splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications.

 

 

Features

 

· Good uniformity and low insertion loss

· Low Polarization Dependent Loss

· Excellent Mechanical

· Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

· Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001

· Operating environment: -40°C to +85°C

· High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

· G.657A Fiber

 

Application

 

· Fiber to the point (FTTX)

· Fiber to the home (FTTH)

· Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

· Local area networks (LAN)

· Cable television (CATV)

· Telecommunication Networks

· Testing Equipment

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um 0

Specifications

 

Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.9 7.0 10.2 13.2 16.2 19.7
Max 4.2 7.4 10.7 13.7 17.1 21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85 °C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

 

Note:

Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.

Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.

 

More pictures

 

PLC splitter coulpler 1x8  without connectors pack in a box with foam, good performance, and protection to fibers, save shipping cost and volume.

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um 1White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um 2

 

each steel tube:60*7*4mm, 2row / 4fibers outputs, with figure ring on each fiber, "input" on input pigtails. 

and there can stick a label: logo, serial number and product name on customer request.

 

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um 3White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um 4

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS - - - - - - -
  Structure

Fiber

Type

Package Input Output Length Connector
Structure 0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
Package Dimension A1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
Input Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

Output Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,

L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm,

R=3.0mm,

F=splitter, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter,

15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output,

X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC,

SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

ST=ST/UPC,

LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
MPO=MPO/UPC,

MPA=MPO/APC,

FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output,

00=None,

X=Others