• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number 1x64 PLC Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209 Split Ratio 1X64 Mini Splitter
Tube Dimension 100*40*6mm Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Connector SC/UPC Coupler Cable Color Input White, Output: Colorful
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss 20.8dB
Uniformity (Max.) 2.odB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.4dB
High Light

fbt coupler

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

High Density 1 to 64 Mini Splitter PLC Mini Module Steel Tube, 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

 

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size,
high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,
and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for
specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
1999 requirements.

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 0

 

Features

  1. Bidirectional, Compact size
  2. Wide wavelength range
  3. Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
  4. High return loss and Good repeatability
  5. Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  6. Telcordia GR-1221-Core Compliant
  7. 1x2 ,1X4,1X8,..,1X128 configurations


Applications

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • GPON, EPON,CATV System
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Connectors


1xN splitter

 

Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

 

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 1Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 2

 

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS - - - - - - -
  Structure

Fiber

Type

Package Input Output Length Connector
Structure 0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
Package Dimension A1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
Input Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

Output Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,

L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm,

R=3.0mm,

F=splitter, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter,

15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output,

X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC,

SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

ST=ST/UPC,

LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
MPO=MPO/UPC,

MPA=MPO/APC,

FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output,

00=None,

X=Others

 

YINGDA WORKSHOP 

 

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 3Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 4Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 5Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors 6