products

GPON SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable , ST - LC Fiber Patch Cord Corning Fiber

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-LL-SLDX-30-02
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: Sc -LC Connector, SC/LC Connector Fiber Count: Duplex, 2 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: 2meter
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Fiber Type: Singlemode SM 9/125um
Package: 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color: Yellow
Return Loss: >35dB PC Connector House Color: Red And Balck With Figure Ring

Product Description

GPON SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable , ST - LC Fiber Patch Cord Corning Fiber

 

 

YINGDA can supply FC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MU, MRTJ and E2000 

Fiber Pigtails & Fiber Patch Cord, Bundle Series & Ribbon Series, high quality ceramic ferrules, 

imported the most advanced technology of grinding equipment and killed workers guarantee 

the circle grinding offset of the fiber, the fiber sag,the ferrule end face without scratches or 

blemishes, ceramic surface curvature radius, which makes it more easy to use and replacement.

 

 

Feature

  1. Compliant with international standards such as ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA,IEC 
  2. and industrial standards of Telecom in China
  3.  Realize the active link of optic fiber transmission
  4.  Low insertion loss and high return loss
  5.  Excellent repeat ability and interchangeability

 

GPON SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable , ST - LC Fiber Patch Cord Corning Fiber

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Item

PC

UPC

APC

Testing Wavelength (nm )   

1310nm&1550nm

Insertion Loss Max (dB)

0.3

Return Loss (dB)

45

50

55

 

 3D Specification

 

Item

UPC

APC

Φ0.125mm

Φ0.25mm

Φ0.125mm

Φ0.25mm

Radius of Curve(mm)

7~25

10~25

5~12

Apex Offset(um)

≤50

Fiber Height(nm)

-0.5

Polishing Angle(°)

8±0.3

 

Application

  1. Fiber Optic communications system
  2. Fiber Optic access networks
  3. CATV
  4. Fiber Optic data communication
  5. Fiber Optic Test Equipment

 

Order information

 

1. Connector type: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MPO, E2000, MTRJ, SMA, PC, UPC mode of the 

end face contact, APC.

2. End face: UPC PC APC

3. Cable diameter: Ф0.9mm, Ф1.6mm,Ф1.8mm, Ф2mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф3mm.

4. Fiber count: simplex, duplex, 4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core or customer specified

5. Fiber types: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125,um 62.5/125um,

OM3 (50/125-150), OM4 (50/125-300) etc.

6. Connector housing color: Blue (single mode PC, UPC connector), beige, grey (multimode 

connector), green (APC connector), aqua (OM3)

7. Boot color : grey,blue, green, white, red, black, green

8. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH

9. Cable length: customized

 

GPON SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable , ST - LC Fiber Patch Cord Corning Fiber

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406