• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Fiber Optic OM3 Patch Cord 10G

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MCP-LSF-DX01
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 150pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC/UPC, SC/PC Connector Fiber Count Duplex
Insertion Loss <0.2dB Cable Length Customized
Cable Diameter 2.0 Mm Fiber Type Multimode 50/125um OM3 10G
Package 1pc/ Plastic Bag Cable Color Aqua
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Duplex 50/125um OM3 10G

 


YINGDA Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125um or 62.5/125um) is use in 

Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX 

routers and switches in existing multi-mode backbones, mode conditioning cable are a must. 

Our Mode Conditioning cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a multi-mode 

fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables

 from the YINGDA are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode 

Delay (DMD). 

 

Features

  1. Comply with the IEEE 802.3 z (Gigabit Ethernet) standards
  2. Shielding effect of differential mode delay
  3. Low insertion loss (< 0.4 dB)
  4. Suitable for 50 um and 62.5 um multimode optical fiber cable
  5. Permanent displacement seal
  6. Suitable for the current cable design

Fiber Optic OM3 Patch Cord 10G 0

Fiber Optic OM3 Patch Cord 10G 1

 

Specification

 

Item

Multi-mode fiber(MM)

Fiber type

62.5/125um

50/125um

Average insertion loss/dB

0.4

 

Max insertion loss/dB

0.5

 

Interchangeability/dB

<0.2

 

Fiber offset value/um

17<offset<23

10<offset<16

Max Angle offset/°

1

1

Working temperature/℃

-20~+70

 

Tensile strength/kg

>10

 

 

 

Application

  1. Remote transmission to short transmission of one billion - bit systems
  2. The sensor
  3. Optical fiber access network
  4. Local area network (LAN)
  5. Gigabit Ethernet network - 1000Base LX wavelength (1310nm)

 

Order information

 

Item

Equipment 

connector type

Plant 

connector type

Fiber type

Cable 

diameter

Cable

 length

MCP

 

 

 

 

FC(PC/UPC)

FC(PC/UPC)

50/125um

2.0mm

0.5meter

SC(PC/UPC)

SC(PC/UPC)

62.5/125um

3.0mm

1.0meter

LC(PC/UPC)

LC(PC/UPC)

 

 

...

ST(PC/UPC)

ST(PC/UPC)

 

 

 

 

MTRJ

 

 

 

 

 

We can also offer other types:

Fiber Optic OM3 Patch Cord 10G 2