SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC SplitterGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel

China GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel supplier
GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel supplier GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel supplier GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel supplier GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel supplier

Large Image :  GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1*16 mini plc splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Split Ratio: 1:16 Blockless Splitter Connector: SC/APC Coupler
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss: 13.6dB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.4dB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension: 60*12*4mm Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Cable Color: Input Blue, Output: White

FTTH Optical Splitter 1:16, 1x16 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Single Mode 900um LSZH
 
 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size,
high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. F-tone
Networks provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for
specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
1999 requirements.

 
 
Features

Ø Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

Ø High return loss and Good repeatability

Ø Wide wavelength range

Ø Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

 
Applications

Ø LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

Ø FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

Ø CATV System

Ø GPON, EPON

Ø Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Ø Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

 

PLC Splitter Steel Tube
GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel
 
More pictures
 

Product is pack by carton box, not blister. if with connectors, 2pcs in a box, then 20pcs in a shipping box.
if not with connectors, 100pcs in a box so as to make sure good and high protection to fiber and steel tube, connectors.
 
GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 ChannelGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 ChannelGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 ChannelGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel
 
 
All connectors, cable, plc chip is test 100% before in factory. and each with figure ring for better identification on-site constructions.
   
 
Optical Specifications
 
1xn SPLITTER
 

Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657.A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

Tube size:

 

Item1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6
Item2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×480×12×4100×20×6100×40×6

 
Order information
 

 PortFiberInput PigtailInput ConnectorInput Pigtail
Length
Output PigtailOutput
Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC102=1x2
104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
128=1x128
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)