SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC SplitterLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

China LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant supplier
LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant supplier LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant supplier LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant supplier LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant supplier

Large Image :  LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDPLC-LGX-208LU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/PLASTIC BAG, 40pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Box Size: 130×100×50mm Material: Flame-retardant ABS
Color: Gray Cable Port: 18 Port, 2in, 16out
Splitter Type: 1x16 2x16 Fiber Potic Splitter Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125um
Loose Tube: 0.9mm Diameter White Connector: SC LC

16 port LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Gray Flame Retardant

 

 

Form a unified standard optical splitter, plug-piece modular structure, can be used in optical cable transfer box,

optical splitter boxes and 19-inch rack, the product structure tso facilitate the optical splitter installation

and replacement.

 

These modules are compatible with all of our rack and wall mount enclosures & patch panels, available in all

connector types. Push/pull fasteners make plates easy to install and remove for service. All modules are made

of plastic. Cassette Face plates are standard LGX dimensions and compatible with most manufacturers.

 

LGX Box Dimension:

 

Splitting ratio Dimension (H×W×D)mm
1x2 / 2x2 (Inserts) 130×100×25
1x4 / 2x4 (inserts)
1x8 / 2x8(Inserts)
1x16 / 2x16 (Inserts) 130×100×50
1x32 / 2x32 (Inserts) 267×100×50

 

Product details:

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame RetardantLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Box overview:

box size:130×100×50mm, small size, large compacity, can use maximum 2x32LC SC plc splitter with connectors

lid and bottom is connected with 2screws on the top, we can make OEM logo on the label to make better marketing.

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame RetardantLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Details:

front adapter panel:  there is 123456... 16 and IN1 IN2 mark for better construction and fiber count. 

steel tube fix place is specially deisgn, with glue to make it more stable during transporation.

enough fiber storage and wiring space, reasonable fiber bend radius.

 

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame RetardantLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Package:

suggest to use 1piece / cardboard box, but if u need cost effective, plastic bag will be ok, then about 10 or 20pcs will be in a small cardboard, it will be ok to protect the item in good condition.

welcome OEM or ODM.

 

Application: 

CATV/Telecom/LAN/WAN/Data Centers/Medical/Military/Wireless/Broadband

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

 

 

Order information:

PLC-LGX-XXX/XXX

- 1 / 2

PLC 1 Split ratio 2 connector in/out port
LGX Modular

102=1*2

104=1*4

...

SA=SC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

ST=ST

...

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)