SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

China 1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home supplier
1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home supplier 1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home supplier 1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home supplier

Large Image :  1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: 1X32 splitter module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Insertion Loss: 16.5dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Module Size: 140×115×18mm Square Tube Size: 50×7×4mm
Flat Tube Size: 80×20×6mm

1*32 Passive Plc Optical Fiber Splitter Box Low Pdl, Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To The Home

 

 

PLC (Planar lightwave circuit) splitter is made by lithography, corrosion, developing 

production technology, use semiconductor process. Fiber array is on the surface of 

optical chip, split function is integrated in the chip, that is to achieve 1:1 split on a chip; 

then coupling respectively coupled input end and an output end multi channel fiber array 

of the chip and packaged. It is widely used in FTTH network, CATV network, 

GPON EPON network.

 

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss(dB)

( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB)

 (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)