• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Duplex DLC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Leads 5.0mm 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS CE ROHS
Model Number LC duplex jumper
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details 1pc/pack
Product Details
Application FTTA Outoor Waterproof Cable Base Station Cable 5.0mm GYFJH
Cable Jacket Black LSZH Connector LC/UPC
Fiber Count 2 Fibers Length On Customer Request
Logo OEM
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

Duplex DLC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Leads 5.0mm 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

 

1. GYFJH Cable 

 

Duplex DLC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Leads 5.0mm 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly 0

 

1.1 Structure:

Duplex DLC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Leads 5.0mm 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly 1

 

 

FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord is used for Fiber to the Antenna, and Duplex Base Station

 Far Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cables with

 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.

 

Features

  1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
  2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data 
  5. transmission;
  6. Meet various requirements of market and clients;

 

Applications

  • BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
  • Indoor/outdoor application
  • FTTH, FTTA application
  • Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

Connector specification

 

Item

Parameter

Connector

DLC/UPC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125um

Operating wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Test wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Interchange ability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Fiber length

1m,2m.. Any length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating temperature

-40~+85°C

Storage temperature

-40~+85°C