products

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator VOA SC ST Connector SM UPC APC PC 850nm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-SC/ST S-MVOA-01
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Attenuation: 0-30dB Adjustable Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm,850nm
Body Material: Metal Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode,multimode
Connector Type: SC ST Polish: UPC APC PC
House Color: Green,blue, Beige

Product Description

LC Mechanical Variable Attenuator, MVOA Attenuator 0-30dB LC/PC VOA Attenuator

 

 

LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when 

measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving 

light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with 

all high performance of connectors.

 

 

When use optical attenuator, please keep the environment clean and dry, put on the dust cap 

when not in use, handle with care, strictly forbid collision.

 

Main usage:

 

(1) to control the power level: the output power of the vibration control in microwave super heterodyne 

receiver, to get the best noise coefficient and frequency conversion loss, then get the best reception. 

In the microwave receiver, automatic gain control, improve dynamic range.

(2) decoupling components: as to the coupling element between the oscillator and the load.

(3) the relative standard: as a comparison of the relative standard of power level.

(4) jump attenuator in radar anti jamming: it is a variable attenuator whose attenuation value 

can mutate,usually without introducing attenuation, encountered outside interference, a sudden

 increase in attenuation.

 


Main features

  1. Made of attenuation optical fiber, excellent performance
  2. Simple structure, compact size, easy to install
  3. Stable performance, high reliability
  4. Suitable for 1260 ~ 1650nm wide wavelength
  5. Low PDL
  6. Attenuation 1dB to 30dB
  7. Compact size, light weight
  8. Low reflection loss
  9. High power tolerance,long-term stability
  10. Independent of the wavelength effect
  11. Precisely control attenuation range
  12. Simple operation
  13. Meet the GR910

 

Application:

  1. EDFA power amplifier
  2. The power balance in the system
  3. CATV
  4. Optical add-drop multiplexer in the optical power regulator

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Condition

Value

Attenuation(dB)

UPC

1~30

APC

Return loss(dB)

UPC

>50

APC

>60

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310, 1550, 1240, 1600

Attenuation accuracy

1~4dB

≤0.5dB

5~30dB

<10%

Operating temperature()

-

-40 ~ +75

Storage temperature()

-

-40 ~ +85

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

-

<0.2

Relative humidity (%)

75

95

Vibration(dB)

10 ~55,2Hrs

∆IL≤0.2

Impact(dB)

1.5m,5 drops

∆IL≤0.2

 

 

 

ST MVOA attenuator, metal 0-30dB variable adjustable fiber optic attenuator

 

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator VOA SC ST Connector SM UPC APC PC 850nm

 

SC/PC, SC/APC MVOA attenuator, metal 0-30dB Mechanical adjustable fiber optic attenuator

 

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator VOA SC ST Connector SM UPC APC PC 850nmVariable Fiber Optic Attenuator VOA SC ST Connector SM UPC APC PC 850nm

 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406