• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

GPON 1/32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number 1x32 fiber optic splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1x32 Couplers Connector SC
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 Insertion Loss 16.5dB
Uniformity (Max.) <1.3dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.3dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Steel Tube 80×20×6mm
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

GPON 1:32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit with SC/UPC Connector Steel Tube

 

 

YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products .

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

 

Splitter Tube Internal Structures:

GPON 1/32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit 0

 

Features

 

Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

 

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

Compact package,convenient for small Application & High Density Areas

Offer Unique Designs and Configuartions & Support Industry Standard Applications

 

Applications

  • FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
  • CCTV/CATV Links
  • Access/Metro Networks
  • Long Haul Telecommunications

 

1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

 

Ports 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black (TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max.Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

 

Product details

GPON 1/32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit 1GPON 1/32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit 2

plc splitter input and output color, connectors,length can be decide by customers: white, blue, green, red..etc

the steel tube can print a label with customer logo, part number or other important ghings.

 

GPON 1/32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit 3GPON 1/32 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit 4

ribbon fibers inside: 4x8fibers, input: 1 or 2 series ok, package by box, better protection for connectors and fibers.

 

 

 

Order information

 

Type Package size Port Fiber Type Input/output Fiber length connector
PLCS BF=bare fiber
FO=fan-out
MD=module
MB=metal box
01X02
01x04
01x08
……
02x16
02x32
02x64
0=G652D
1=G657A
C=Customize
1=bare fiber
2=900µm
tight buffered
3=2.0mm
Loose tube
4=3.0mm
Loose tube
1=1m
2=1.5m
C=Customize

0=no connector
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST/APC
6=ST/PC
7=LC/AP
8=LC/PC
C=customize