products

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB86-ISCU
Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/plastic bag, 50pcs/inner box, 200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 500k pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Material: PC ABS COLOR: WHITE
Size: 86*86*23mm Application: Ftth Indoor Wall Mounted
Fusion Capacity: 1cores Adapter Qty: 1 SC/UPC Adaptor
Product Name: Fiber Optic Termination Box

Product Description

1 Port PP Ftth Optical Fiber Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

 

 

Feature

  • Standard 86 type panel, small size and simple operation
  • Large arc-shaped winding column to avoid the potential damage risks
  • UL94 V1 flame retardance complied (UL94 V0 is available upon request)
  • Multi-function optical fiber socket for a variety of cables and multi-mode access
  • Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, mechanical splice + pigtail, fast connector on site.

 

Cable structure

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

Application

 

  • Wall mount
  • Suitable for 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable

 

Configuration

 

Material Size Max. Capacity Empty Weight Loaded Weight Color
PC+ABS

H*W*D (mm)

86*86*27

SC: 2 ports LC: 4 ports 0.2kg 0.3kg

White

 

 

Real product pictures:

 

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp   1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Front: 1 SC port, 1 cable entry port with metal fix.    

Back: 2 wall mount hole at middle, deliver in accessory bag

cover and bottom is seperated, can be take off by hand easily.

 

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp   1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

 

box+1 SC/UPC pigtails 50cm long  900um yellow G65A71 LSZH+ 1 piece SC/UPC adapter with flange

adapter and pigtails can be pre-terminated at factory,and test all technical parameters is ok, then can make shipment.

 

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp   1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

 

the metal cable fix component can make the entry cable tightly in long run, and SC adapter is PEI material, zinc rolly housing connectors, three circle ferrrule, good sleeve, make sure long life span.

 

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp   1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Package information:  1pc / plastic bag, 50 pcs/ small box, 200 pcs / carton box.

 

 

 

We have many types of 86 ftth box for wall mounted indoor cable distributino and termination. see below in details:

if u have any new questions or inquiry, please don't forget to contact us at once

  • Email: sales@yingdapc.com
  • Tel: 0086 18688982406 (Wechat, whatsapp is the same number)

1 Port PP Ftth Fiber Optic Termination Box SC UPC Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406