YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer

ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer

  • High Light

    fiber optic splitter

    ,

    fbt coupler

  • Split Ratio
    1x32 Couplers
  • Connector
    SC UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode G657A1
  • Insertion Loss
    16.5dB
  • Uniformity (Max.)
    <1.3dB
  • Wavelength
    1260 - 1650 Nm
  • PDL(Max.)
    0.3dB
  • Standard
    Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
  • Steel Tube
    80×20×6mm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    1x32 plc splitter
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    100 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
  • Delivery Time
    5-8days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
  • Supply Ability
    10,000 pcs per month

ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer

ODN 1:32 Optical Splitter MIni Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer White Hytrel 0.9mm LSZH​

 

 

Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers. Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

 

Applications:
• LAN, WAN & Metro Networks
• Telecommunication Networks
• Passive Optical Networks
• FTT(X) Systems
• CATV
• Value Added Modules

Features
1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32 and 1x64 configurations available
2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 configurations available
Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 qualified
Low insertion loss, PDL, Back Reflection
High uniformity
Compact package

 

Optical Performances:

 

Parameter Sepcification
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620
Type 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 2*4 2*8 2*16 1*32 2*32 1*64 2*64
Insertion Loss(dB) Max. <4.0 <7.3 <10.8 <13.8 <7.6 <11.2 <14.5 <17.2 <18.2 <20.5 <21
Unifromity(dB) Max. <0.6 <0.8 <1.0 <1.5 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <2.0 <2.5 <2.5 <3.0
PDL(dB) Max. <0.2 <0.2 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3 <0.3
Directivity(dB) Min. 55
Return Loss(dB) Min. 55(50)
Opterating Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Fiber Length 1m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning SM-28e fiber
Connector Type Custom specified

 

Product details

 

1x32 PLC Splitter, input white, output red and white, with SC/UPC connectors, 1mts LSZH G657A1

ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 0

1x32 PLC Splitter, input white, output:white,black,red,green,blue,purple,yellow,orange,...etc, with SC/UPC connectors, 1.5mts LSZH G657A1

 

ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 1

1x32 PLC Splitter, input red, output:blue, without connectors, steel tube 900um1.5mts LSZH G657A1ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 2

PLC SPLITTER CAN USED IN BELOW TERMINAL BOX

 

ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 3ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 4

LGX Modular                                           Welding Tray

 

ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 5ODN 1/32 Optical Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Tight Buffer 6

19" ODF Rack Mount                           19" Patch Panel Rack Mount

 
 

Order information

 

Type Package size Port Fiber Type Input/output Fiber length connector
PLCS BF=bare fiber
FO=fan-out
MD=module
MB=metal box
01X02
01x04
01x08
……
02x16
02x32
02x64
0=G652D
1=G657A
C=Customize
1=bare fiber
2=900µm
tight buffered
3=2.0mm
Loose tube
4=3.0mm
Loose tube
1=1m
2=1.5m
C=Customize

0=no connector
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST/APC
6=ST/PC
7=LC/AP
8=LC/PC
C=customize