SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailFiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange

China Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange supplier
Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange supplier Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange supplier Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange supplier Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FPG-LC-OM2-50-1.5-O

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: MM Multimode 50/125 Fiber Count: Simplex
Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Diameter: 2 Mm
Cable Length: 1.5 Meter Connector Boot: Beige, Green Or Blue
Polish Mode: PC Connector: LC
Cable Color: Orange OEM: OK
Ferrule: Ceramic

Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail are a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. Lucent Technologies first developed

 the LC Pigtail for TelCo environment uses. Hence, LC stands for Lucent Pigtails. LC fiber Pigtails 

have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10. 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail use a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic 

ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single mode transmission.

 

The LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single-mode and multimode Pigtails, 

adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The 

Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece 

molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance 

under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results 

in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

 

 

Features

  • Insertion Loss <0.3dB
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode (nomomodo)

Multimode (Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um 

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

Ordering Information


LC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

   ①  ②      ③              ④         ⑤          ⑥    ⑦        

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Fiber Pigtails LC Multimode Simplex 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)