SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailFiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

China Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm supplier
Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm supplier Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm supplier Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-SC-OM3-09-2-A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC PC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB Fiber Type: 10Gigabit OM3
Package: Plastic Bag Cable Diameter: 900 Um
Jacket: LSZH Cable Color: Aqua
Temperature: -40~+85°C Customer Logo: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm, 850nm

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

 

 

SC is short for square card, it can plug directly,easy to use, but also easy to drop out. SC Fiber Optic 

Pigtail is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduce the power in the optical 

signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo-detector to within the limits of the 

optical receiver. Optic fixed type adapter (female to female) Pigtail can be selected in need of the project. 

It is used in the fiber transmission system .

 

Application

  1. CATV network
  2. Optical fiber communication systems
  3. Optical fiber data transmission
  4. Building network access
  5. Cabling system, ODF
  6. FTTX networks

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • Good Exchange ability
  • Good Repeat ability
  • High Temperature Stability

 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1, 

(Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2 & 

50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, 

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm 

buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master) 

≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) 

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) 

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss 

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement

 (For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius 

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Ordering Information


SC / PC OM3 50125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

 ①   ②      ③                ④         ⑤         ⑥   ⑦        

 

① Connector type: SC
② Ferrule End-face: PC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um),

 OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)