SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AttenuatorMetal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power

China Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power supplier
Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power supplier Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power supplier Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power supplier Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power supplier

Large Image :  Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-SCF-01M-B10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 10 DB Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Metal Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC/PC
Dust Cap: Plastic Black Connector Shape: Male To Female Sc Attenuator

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female Blue

 

 

Fiber optic attenuator, as a kind of optical passive components, used in optical communication 

system to debug the optical power performance,optical instrument calibration correction and fiber 

optic signal attenuation. Products use attenation fiber which mixed with metal ions, it can adjust 

the light power to the required level.

 

Features

  • Conforms to GR910
  • Simple use,low PD,High RL
  • Withsttand high power
     

Application

  • EDFA power amplifier
  • Power balance in the system
  • CATV
  • WDM power regulation

 

Specification 

 

Item

standard

flat

broadband

Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 and 1550

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

±40

±40

Attenuation(dB)

1 ~ 30dB can be specified

Attenuation accuracy(dB)

0.5

Return loss(dB)

≥40

Working temperature(℃)

-40~+70

Storage temperature(℃)

-40~+85

 

 

Order information

 

Attenuator

Item

Adapter type

 

FC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

SC/PC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

Female to male 

type (F-M)

FC/SM/UPC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/UPC buid out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

FC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/APCbuild out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

LC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

Variable(VOA) type

FC/LC/ST/SC connector mechanical 1~30dB Variable attenuator 

(MVOA attenuator)

 

 

 

 

Other types female to male attenuator

 

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / PC SC FC ST 10 dB Male to Female High Power

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)