SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

China Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH supplier
Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH supplier Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH supplier Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-LCS-01-B10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 10dB Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Plastic Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC/APC
Color: Dust Cap: White, Connector Body: Blue Connector Shape: Plug In Fixed 10dB

LC Optic Attenuator Fixed Type 10dB, 1-20dB Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male Plug-in Type attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution 

adjustable attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter type (known as 

male to female) . According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC inclined 

eight degrees,attenuation is very selective, 0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm.

Due to mature production process, high test and quality control, now you can order 1dB,2dB, 

3dB, 4dB, 5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB,etc.

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation 

in order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

 

 

Features

  1. Single mode and Multimode 
  2. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves 
  3. NTT standard compatible 
  4. Increases panel density and quick plug in installation
  5. New SC footprint for duplex and 4 way design, more compact for most patch 
  6. Compliant with Bellcore GR-910-CORE
  7. All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP network

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

Fixed Type 10dB , 1 - 20dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)