SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Tool Kits2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

China 2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier
2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier 2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier 2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier 2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier

Large Image :  2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: LB-ST-LC-S-2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC FC LC ST Fiber Count: 1
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB Fiber Type: SM Singlemode
Package: Box Cable Color: Yellow
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Temperature: -40~+80°C

2KM MM 62.5/125 ST LC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Tool Kits

OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Rings

 

 

The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s to help

 minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many 

different configurations: SC, FC, LC, ST and fiber lengths:500M, 1KM, 2KM... etc.

 

 

Features

  1. Pulse Suppressor,Launch Box,Delay Line,Installation/Testing,Training,Calibration.
  2. Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
  3. Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity.
  4. Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
  5. Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
  6. Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature .

 

Specifications

 

Length*Width*Height

9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"

Material

SR Polypropylene

Color

Black/Yellow

Net Weight

0.75 kg (without fiber)

Operating temperature

Operating temperature

Typical Loss

< 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

 

 

KEEP NOTES:

  1. Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
  2. Case can house up to 2,000meters.

Ordering Information

 

LB-A-B-C-D

 

A = Input 

connector

B = Output 

connector

C = Fiber

D = Length(km)  

FC

FC 

S–Single mode fiber

 0.5=0.5km

ST

ST 

M6–Multi mode fiber 

(62.5/125)

 1=1km

SC

SC 

M5–Multi mode fiber

 (50/125)

 2=2km

FCA – FC/APC

FCA – FC/APC

 

 

SCA – SC/APC

SCA – SC/APC

 

 

 LC

LC 

 

 

 MU

MU 

 

 

 

2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

2KM MM 62.5 / 125 ST LC Fiber Tool Kits / Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)