SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP + SR4 Optical Transceivers

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP + SR4 Optical Transceivers

China MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers supplier
MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers supplier MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers supplier MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers supplier MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers supplier

Large Image :  MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP + SR4 Optical Transceivers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTP-LC duplex 8Fibers

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: OM3 10G
Cable Type: Ribbon With Fanout Kits Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Package: Vacuum Packing

MPO- 8 LC 3 M Patch Cord, QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceivers MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord 

 

 

Model

Fiber type

Cable type

Connector 

type

Boot 

diameter

Polish 

method

Length

MPO-8LC-OM3-3M

8Fiber OM3 

50/125μm

Ribbon cable

MPO-female

3.0mm

PC

3M

 

 

Note: 

This fiber optic jumper patch cord is MTP-8LC, can connector QSFP-SR4 optical transceivers. Patch cord is MPO-8LC multimode 8fibers, insertion loss:0.7dB. 

Length can customized.

Connectors can be customized.

Lead time: about 1week.

 

Description

 

MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) generally is MT series connectors. MT series ferrule end face 

connect precisely through the 2pcs 0.7mm guide pins and guide holes at both sides.MPO 

can have 2-12 Core design,maximum 24 Cores.At present, most use 8Fibers and 

12 Fibers connectors. MPO connector is compact size,multi-fiber,small,widely applied to 

high density integrated optical line environment in the routing process,application of FTTX 

and 40/100G connected SFP, SFP+ transceiver inside the equipment. 

 

 

YINGDA have many years experience in production management, can provide a variety 

of MPO truck cable, harness cable, fanout cable with break-out kits(round or square 2-24 

Cores 0.9mm, 2.0mm fan-out ), ribbon cable, bunchy cable, etc. All products conforms to 

Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and ROHS requirements.

 

 

Order information

Model

Specification

Length.Meters

Cable

MPO-MPO-OM3-1M

MTP-MTP/MPO-MPO OM3 50/125um 

fiber optic patch cord 8Fibers

1meter

Ribbon cable

MPO-MPO-OM3-2M

MTP-MTP/MPO-MPO OM3 50/125um 

fiber optic patch cord 8Fibers

2meter

Flat cable

MPO-MPO-OM3-3M

MTP-MTP/MPO-MPO OM3 50/125um 

fiber optic patch cord 8Fibers

3meter

Round cable

...

...

...

...

 

 

Specifications

 

Item

Parameters

Connectors

MPO

Fiber type

MM (PC)

Working wavelength

850nm, 1300nm

Test wavelength

850nm, 1300nm

End face polishing method

PC

Insertion loss

MPO: typical ≤0.40dB, max. ≤0.75dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Applicable cable

MPO: ribbon or bundle cable

Repeat ability

≤0.10dB

Interchange ability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB (after 500matings)

Vertical Pull Force

≥120N( except 0.9mmcable) or customized

Working Temperature

-20℃ to +70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃to +85℃

 

MPO female connector structure

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)