SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable

China SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier
SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTP-MTP 24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Cable Type: Flat Ribbon Cable Fiber Count: 24 Fibers
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Package: Vacuum Packing

SM / MM FTTx MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic 7.8 mm Ferrule, MPO Truck cable Flat Cable LSZH

 

 

MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cables is 12/24 fiber cable pre-terminated with MPO/MTP connectors

 at both ends. These MPO/MTP fiber cables are OFNP Plenum rated, OFNR Riser rated or LSZH

 jacket. These cables can be 12/24 fiber 4.5mm ribbon, 3mm round or bare ribbon cable. The MTP

/MPO cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving 

cable density and innovative cable management solutions. Simply install the MTP/MPO fiber cables 

within the building and connect to the rear of a MTP/ MPO patch panel or ruggedized fan-Out.

 

 

Features

  • High Density Back Bone Cabling
  • Pre-terminated at Factory
  • Plug and Play, Speedy Installation
  • No on site termination
  • 65 - 75% space reduction
  • MTP 12 Core Connector on both ends
  • Test Report with each assembly

Specification

 

Item

SM

MM

Cable OD

MAX 5.5mm

Fiber Diameter

9/125um

62.5/125um  50/125um

Insertion Loss

  APC<0.7 dB

PC<0.7 dB

Return Loss

 APC>60 dB

PC>25 dB

Insert-pull test

(500times)<0.5 dB

Interchanging capability

<0.5 dB

Operating temperature

﹣40℃~+80℃

 

 

Application

  • Different buildings of the same enterprise local area network wiring
  • Optical active device interconnecting 
  • Communication base internal wiring, distribution box wiring
  • Residential area, industrial area room, commercial building room 
  • connecting optical light signal connect
  • Buildings high density wiring system
  • Optical fiber communication system, CATV network, telecommunication network
  • Metropolitan area network, wide area network, FTTx

 

 

Bare Fiber Colors

 

No

8 Ribbon fiber

No

12 Ribbon fiber

1

Blue

1

Blue

2

Orange

2

Orange

3

Green

3

Green

4

Brown

4

Brown

5

Gray

5

Gray

6

White

6

White

7

Red

7

Red

8

Black

8

Black

9

Yellow

9

Yellow

10

Violet

10

Violet

11

Pink

11

Pink

12

Aqua

12

Aqua

 

 

Order Information

 

P/N

Descriptions

MPOF-MPOF-12F-S62-01

MPO-MPO Trunk cable patch cord, 

OS2 (G652D), 12 fibers, 1m Yellow

MPOF-MPOF-12F-S67-01

MPO-MPO Trunk cable patch cord, 

SM (G657A), 12 fibers, 1m Yellow

MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM1-01

MPO-MPO Trunk cable patch cord, 

OM1 (62.5/125um), 12 fibers, 1m Orange

MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM2-01

MPO-MPO Trunk cable patch cord, 

OM2 (50/125um), 12 fibers, 1m Orange

MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM3-01

MPO-MPO Trunk cable patch cord, 

OM3 (50/125um), 12 fibers, 1m Aqua

MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM4-01

MPO-MPO Trunk cable patch cord, 

OM4 (50/125um), 12 fibers, 1m Aqua

SM MM FTTX MTP MPO Cable 7.8 mm Ferrule , 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)