SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Tool Kits

Cable Survey Instrument Optical Cable Identifier 1550nm 60Km / 80Km , Fiber Tool Kits

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Cable Survey Instrument Optical Cable Identifier 1550nm 60Km / 80Km , Fiber Tool Kits

China Cable Survey Instrument Optical Cable Identifier 1550nm 60Km / 80Km , Fiber Tool Kits supplier

Large Image :  Cable Survey Instrument Optical Cable Identifier 1550nm 60Km / 80Km , Fiber Tool Kits

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: JW6208

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / b ox
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1550 Nm Interface Type: SC/APC (PC, ST Interchangeable)
Output Power: -2dB, -1dB, -0.5dB, 0dB Adjustable Detection Methods: Single Fiber Testing, No Loopback
Display: 3.5'industrial Screen Dimension: 100*180*70mm

 

Cable Survey Instrument Optical Cable Identifier 1550nm 60Km / 80Km , Fiber Tool Kits

 

 

Features

  • Rapid and accurate identification
  • In optical cable project, we need to search the target cable accurately, the operator only need 
  • to click the optical cable slightly, When operator click the targeted or wanted cable, JW6208 
  • can response with sound and light reaction, so as to identify quickly and accurately.
  • Non destructive optical cable
  • Replace previous method of cutting, bending, and other frozen,
  • Beat mode recognition of target cable, completely does not damage the cable,
  • The maximum cost savings, improve efficiency.
  • The real one key type test, handheld design of portable and easy to carry, 3.5' color screen 
  • real-time waveform.
  • The software of the intelligent struck the judgment of the two operation / display mode, combined 
  • with the Headset real-time audio, with 3 kinds of recognition percussion method, so as to quickly and 
  • accurately identify
  •  the measured cable

 

 1. according to the Headset feedback information, the operator can intuitive judgment 

percussion cable,

 2. according to the waveform real-time cable, knock in the measured cable real-time 

waveform will have obvious wave, visual disturbance

 3. the instrument built-in intelligent mode, knock in the measured cable screen showed 

positive and negative Pyramid strength, and also outputs the notification sound

 

Specifications:

 

Wavelength:

1550nm

Detection methods

single fiber testing, no loopback

Output power

-2dB, -1dB, -0.5dB, 0dB adjustable

The maximum distance

 60/80Km

Interface type

SC/APC (PC, ST interchangeable)

Signal to noise ratio

40dB

Display

3.5'industrial screen

Short Troubleshooting

650 red light

Test results

1, 2, 3 real time audio waveform display, intelligent mode

Supply mode

1, 7.4V 3500mAh battery (replaceable) standby time >24H 

(optional 10 minutes automatic shutdown) 

continuous working time >20H                

2, the 12V 2A DC power adapter

Dimension

100*180*70mm

The light weight:

490g (including battery) lightweight handheld portable easy belt design

 

Standard package

 

JW6208 body

1pc

Earpiece

1pc

User manual

1pc

Charger

1pc

Bag

1pc

 

Cable Survey Instrument Optical Cable Identifier 1550nm 60Km / 80Km , Fiber Tool Kits

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)