SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser

China Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser supplier
Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser supplier Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser supplier Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser supplier Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-LL-DX-30

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC/PC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB Return Loss: > 55 DB Upc
Fiber Length: 30 Meter Cable Diameter: 0.9 2.0 1.6 1.8 2.4 3.0 Mm
Cable Color: Blue Connector Color: Blue

LC to LC Singlmode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.
 

LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC fiber patch cord connector is a push and latch structure, 

with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC type is a popular kind of small form fiber 

optic patch cord which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.


Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables,PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH (LSOH),

10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber 

cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable 

assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

 

 

Features

  • Full steel armoured protection from ceramic ferrule   
  • High tensile resistance & anti-pressure                 
  • Strong anti- ultraviolet radiation                          
  • High flexibility  

 

Application

  1. FTTH
  2. Defense communications
  3. Outdoor Emergency
  4. Buildings without protective cabling

 

Specification

 

Jacket

Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter

0.9mm (9/125um), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors

Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow

Connector

FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.2 (UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2 dB

Tensile Strength

≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )

Temp. Range

(- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Polish

UPC APC PC

Cable type

Singlemode, multimode

Apex offset

≤50 um, ≤100 um

Fiber Spherical Height

 -90 nm , +50 nm

Angular Offset

8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Order information

 

Connector A

Connector B

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Cable jacket

Length

LC/UPC

LC/UPC

9/125um

0.9mm simplex

PVC

0.5m

LC/APC

LC/APC

50/125um

1.8mm simplex

LSZH

1m

FC/UPC

FC/UPC

62.5/125um

2.0simplex

 

3m

FC/APC

FC/APC

50/125um OM3

3.0mm simplex

 

5m

SC/UPC

SC/UPC

50/125um OM4

1.8mm duplex

 

...

SC/APC

SC/APC

 

2.0mm duplex

 

 

ST/UPC

ST/UPC

 

3.0mm duplex

 

 

MTRJ/female

MTRJ/female

 

3.0mm round

 

 

MTRJ/male

MTRJ/male

 

...

 

 

MU/UPC

MU/UPC

 

 

 

 

MU/APC

MU/APC

 

 

 

 

E2000

E2000

 

 

 

 

...

...

 

 

 

 

 

Duplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex RiserDuplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex RiserDuplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex RiserDuplex Fiber Optic LC - LC Single mode Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Riser

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)