SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AttenuatorFixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network

China Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network supplier
Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network supplier Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network supplier Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network supplier Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network supplier

Large Image :  Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-SCF-01-B03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 2dB Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Plastic Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC/PC
Color: Dust Cap: White, Connector Body: Blue Connector Shape: Male Female Type

LC Optic Attenuator Fixed Type 10dB, 1-20dB Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male Plug-in Type attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution 

adjustable attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter female type.

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC,attenuation is very selective, 

0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm.

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation 

in order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

Now we can offer 1dB,2dB, 3dB, 4dB, 5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB,etc.

 

 

Features

  1. High precision attenuation value 
  2. Low additional loss 
  3. High durability
  4. High reliability and stability
  5. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC or other type

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP network

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

 

Order information

 

Attenuator

Item

Adapter type

 

FC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

SC/PC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

Female to male 

type (F-M)

FC/SM/UPC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/UPC buid out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

FC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/APCbuild out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

LC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

Variable(VOA) type

FC/LC/ST/SC connector mechanical 1~30dB Variable attenuator 

(MVOA attenuator)

 

 

Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home NetworkFixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network

 

Other types female to male attenuator

 

Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)