SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailOutdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core 20M
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core 20M

China Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core  20M supplier
Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core  20M supplier Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core  20M supplier Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core  20M supplier Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core  20M supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core 20M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPG-SCFCA-02-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,100pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC, FC Fiber Count: 2 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um OS2
Package: Plastic Bag / Carton Box Cable Color: Black
Strength Member: Waterproof Cable

Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core 

20M Wild Station Cable

 

 

Waterproof pigtail cable is to connect the backbone optical cable and optical receiver. It is made 

of high quality connector components and high quality waterproof cable and anti-corrosion parts. 

Its is mainly used for field optical transceiver access, strong adaptability to the environment, one 

end with an optical connector and durable waterproof metal or aluminum connector.The installation 

is convenient, reliable, can resist all kinds of harsh environment and long service life, outer jacket 

high toughness, high tensile strength, good grounding device. According to customer requirements,

 can be assembled connector like: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, SMA,etc.

 

Application

 

Fiber jumper products are widely applied to communication room, FTTH, local area network, 

optical fiber sensor, optical fiber communication system, optical fiber connection transmission 

equipment, national defense,etc. It is suitable for the cable TV network, telecommunication 

network, computer network and optical fiber test equipment. Mainly are:

  • CATV,LAN network, 
  • Equipment terminal
  • Multimedia connection
  • Data transmission network
  • Fiber Optic Access network

 

Features

  1. Reliable performance,wide application
  2. High tensile strength, corrosion resistance, suitable for harsh field environment
  3. Convenience construction, high safety, tighten the connector nut not make the cable and pigtail rotate
  4. APC /UPC grinding, special process connector end face
  5. Low insertion loss, high return loss

 

Technical parameters

 

Item

Test condition

Single 

mode

Multi-

mode

Optical 

characteristics

Insertion

 loss

UPC

 SM:1310nm/1550nm  

MM:850nm/1300nm

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

APC

1310nm/1550nm

≤0.3dB

 

Return 

loss

UPC

 SM:1310nm/1550nm   

MM:850nm/1300nm

≥55 dB

≥35 dB

APC

1310nm/1550nm

≥65 dB

 

mechanical 

properties 

(additional loss)

Impact test

1.8 height,8times

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

 Vibration test

10-60Hz,1mm Full amplitude

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

Plug life

1000 times

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

Tensile strength

>100N

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

Environmental 

characteristics

(additional loss)

 

High and low 

temperature 

cycling test

-25℃~+70℃,2 recycle

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

High temperature 

test

+80℃,2hours

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

Low temperature

 test

-40℃,2hours

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

Damp heat test

+40℃,90-95%RH,2hours

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

 

Order information

 

1. Connector: FC,ST,SC,LC,MU,MPO,E2000,SMA etc,

2. End face: PC,UPC,APC

3. Cable diameter: Ф0.9,Ф2,Ф3

4. Fiber count: 1core,2core,4core,6core,8core,12core,etc.

 

5. Fiber type: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125,
OM3(50/125-150), OM4(50/125-300), etc

6. Connector color: blue, beige, green,aqua.

7. Boot color: gray, blue, white, red, black, green

8. Cable length: on customer request

 

Outdoor Telecom Waterproof Pigtail Patch Cord SC - FC / APC 2 Core 4 Core  20M

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)