SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cordfiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White

China fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White supplier
fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White supplier fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White supplier fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White supplier fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White supplier

Large Image :  fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-THSS-A02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 300pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: FC/UPC FC/APC Fiber Count: 1core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Diameter: 2*3.0mm
Fiber Type: Singlemode Package: Plastic Bag
Cable Color: Black Or White Strength Member: FRP Or Steel

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White 

 

 

Drop cable can be made into single core, dual core, or 4cores structure, etc. The cross section

is figure-8, reinforcement is located in the center of the two circles, can be made of metal or 

non-metal structure,optical fiber in the geometric center.YINGDA technology limited drop cable 

use small bending radius G.657 fiber, can laying within 20mm bending radius, suitable for 

pipeline or open wiring mode in buildings.

fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White

 

Features:

  1. Low cost
  2. High return loss
  3. Low insertion loss
  4. 100% factory test before delivery
  5. Cable material: PVC or LSZH
  6. Designed or FTH drop cable
  7. Better compliant with the installation requirement
  8. Compliance with Telcorid GR-326-CORE,ROHS

 

Application

  • For indoor wiring, terminal user directly use cable;
  • Building introducing (drop) cable;
  • FTTH indoor wiring;

 

Specification

 

Item

 

 

Test condition

Single mode 

Multimode

Optical

 characteristic

IL

UPC

SM:1310nm/1550nm,

MM:850nm/1310nm

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

APC

1310/1550nm

≤0.3dB

 

RL

UPC

SM:1310nm/1550nm,

MM:850nm/1310nm

≥55dB

≥35dB

APC

1310/1550nm

≥65dB

 

Mechanical

 characteristic

Impact testing

1.8m height, 8times

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Vibration test

10-60Hz,1mm Full amplitude

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

The number 

of plug

1000 mating

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Tensile strength

>100N

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Environmental 

characteristics

High temperature

 cyclic test

-25 ~+70°C

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

High temperature test

+80°C, 2hours

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

Low temperature test

-40°C, 2hours

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

The damp heat test

+40°C, 90-95%RH, 2hours

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

 

fiber optic patch Cord FC / APC - FC / UPC SM SX FTTH Drop Cable Figure 8 White

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)