SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordSMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

China SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper supplier
SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper supplier SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper supplier SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper supplier

Large Image :  SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-SAT-om2-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,230pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SMA905 ST Fiber Count: Simplex 1 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: Customized
Cable Diameter: 1.6mm Fiber Type: OM2 Multimode
Package: 1pc/ Plastic Bag Cable Color: Orange

SMA905 ST/UPC Optical Fiber Connector Jumper, Mm Duplex Fiber Patch

 Cord Laser Medical

 

Adopting high precision SMA905 optical fiber connector or improved SMA-905 metal connector 

whose end with air gap protection, equip with high precise grinding large core diameter optical 

energy fiber, it can meet the general semiconductor  laser / module and low power solid state 

lasers’ output energy transmission. The connector inside use non adhesive technology, further 

improved the energy dissipation effect and the service life so as to meet he high power 

transmission like Laser welding, cutting,etc.

 

Features

  1. Low insertion loss
  2. Good repeatability
  3. High return loss
  4. Good interchangeability
  5. Good high and low temperature cycle
  6. Simple to use,good tensile, good mechanical property

 

Specification

 

Item

Multimode

Connector type

FC/SC/ST/LC(PC)

IL

≤0.3dB

RL

≥35dB

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Tensile strength

15 kg or 147 N

Compressive strength

250kg/50mm or 2450N/50mm

Gross weight

25kg/km

 

SMA905 ST / UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)