SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB008-108SA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / box, 60 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS+PC Color: White
Cable Port: 2 In 8 Out Fusion Capacity: 8 Cores
Splitter: 1X8 Steel Tube Plc Splitter 0.5meter Connector: SC/APC
Input Diameter: 12 Mm Output Diameter: 2*3.0 Mm
Features: Laser Mark, Or OEM , 2 Removable Cover Application: Wall Mounted Indoor

1*8 Optical Splitter 900um Single mode Fiber Termination CPE Box FTTH SC Connectors

 

This plastic terminal box is indoor use only, mainly for distribution vertical cable from patch cord to end customer. It is placed on the wall or bottom of the floor cabinet niche by screws.

 

The cover of the box is fixed with screws into the bottom, and the front lid of the outputs to adapter is hinged with the upper parts, and it is fixed with screws to the bottom. Opening of the lid will not affect the movement of the other parts of the box, this unique design makes the box more safe, nice and humanity when installation on site and afterwards possible maintenance.

 

There are 1 splice tray for max. 8 fibers fusion splice, it has enough space for 8 fiber buffer cable or single fiber 1.5meter storage, also it can split 1x2,1x4,1x8,2x2,2x4 mini splitter, mixing fusion, splittering, distribution and storage in a box. The fiber bending radius minimum is 20mm.

 

Specification:

Model FTB-008
Dimension (H*W*D) 170*130*40mm
Cable ports 2in, 8out
Cable dimeter In:12mm, out: 2*3.0mm
Installation Wall mounted
Max. Fusion Capacity 4cores (bunchy fiber)
Splice tray 1pc
Material ABS+PC
Color Gray
Max. Splitter 1x2,1x4,1x8, 2x2, 2x4 mini splitter
Max. Adapter

8pcs SC simplex

 

Product Details:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900umSingle Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

OVERVIEW: max. 8SC adapters, 1x8 steel tube splitter, 1tray for 8 fibers fusion.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900umSingle Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

Box is flip cover, and tray is flip deisn with hinge. seperate area for distirubtion, fusion, splitting and management.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900umSingle Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

all box is white color, unique design, seperated cover to prevent disturb of different constrution work.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900umSingle Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

cable ports: 2 cable port from front to back, go throught the box witout cutting off the cable.

8 outputs for ftth fiber optic cable for indoor use, with rubber to prevent dust, wet, etc.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900umSingle Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

splitter tube and redundant fiber will store down the splice tray. the adapter holder is not a panel, all is seperated, can be rorate 360 degree for better use. SC adapter flangeless is available.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900umSingle Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

old tray is for 2cores, if 2way, can be 4cores fusion; the new one is for 8cores. please contact with sales for new.

 

Features

  • 2inlet, 8outlets
  • Max. 8 ftth drops, 8SC, 8 cores for fusion
  • Life span 20years, IP54.
  • The both cover is removable.
  • Can use PLC splitter mini module 1x2,1x4,1x8
  • High strength engineering plastic, compact size, light weight
  • All the materials brand new,non toxic and dermatologically safe.

 

Standard package:

The box is provide closed and will come equipped with all the elements, material consumable and tools necessary for the mounting and connection.

 

Accessories like below:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

  • Cable nylon ties
  • Heat shrinkable tube
  • Wall mount expansion screws
  • Sealing of inputs or outputs
  • Adapters or plc splitter optional pre-terminated at factory
  • English or Spanish instruction manual

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)