SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable ConnectorPre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

China Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON supplier
Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON supplier Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON supplier Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON supplier Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON supplier Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON supplier

Large Image :  Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YD-FIC-SCA-D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs / blister box,1200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PBT Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode
Cladding Diameter: 125um Polish Method: APC
Total Length: 60 Mm Or 55 Mm Feature: Screw Boot
Applicable: Ftth 2*3mm Drop Cable Or Indoor 2mm Or 3mm

Mechanical Connectors SC, Fibre Optic Field Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON CATV CCTV NETWORK

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

SC/APC Fast Field Installation Assembly Quick connector is a kind of connector, it is used in field 

wiring operation and FTTH projectwhere need fast and stable connection. Because it has embedded 

fiber and pre-polished and heat oven ferrule, so no need additional glue curing or grinding, thus 

offer quicker help to installation, maintenance,repair and fiber to the home for engineers. 

 

The pre-embedded fiber and prepolished and cured ferrule ensures the ferrule end face 

good quality, and effectively protect the user equipment interface from damage, reduce 

the connection attenuation loss.

 

 

Features

 

1. Can be used as a connector and attenuator

2. Can made any length of fiber optic patch cord on-site

3. On-site installation, simple and quick operation, only 2 minutes

4. With pre-embedded optical fiber and the end face is pre-polished and heat oven, without any adhesive and polishing process

5. Do not need hot melt, save power supply

6. High performance, good reliability

7. Mechanical and environmental performance conforms to GR-326-CORE standard.

Connector Structure

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

Application

  1. FTTH network
  2. CATV network
  3. Fiber Optic Telecommunication
  4. Fiber Data Transmission
  5. Fiber Optic Test
  6. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame use

 Specification

Applicable for

3.1×2.0mm Drop cable, 3.0/2.0/0.9 cable

Optical fiber diameter

125um (G652D,G657A1,G657A2)

Tight butter diameter

250um

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 60s (no fiber cut)

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(1310nm &1550nm)

Return loss

≤-40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10N

Tensile strength

>50N

Using temperature

-45~+80℃

On-line tensile strength(20N)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

Mechanical durability(500times)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

Drop-off test(drop-off height 4m,once per direction,totally 3times)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

 

 

Order information

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC,ST, LC/UPC,LC/APC
  2. Cable type: drop cable , indoor cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm
  3. Connector color: Blue,Green, Black
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2

Product Length:

 

   Total 62mm (boot- top of the dust cap)

    boot to top of the ferrule: 59mm       

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPONPre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

 

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

 

Fast Connector connect with drop cable  then can do patch cord as below:

 

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

 

Package methods:

Pre - embedded Fibre Optic Field Installable Termination Connector SC FC LC For Telecom FTTH GPON

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)