SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box

China Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box supplier
Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box supplier Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box supplier Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box supplier Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box supplier

Large Image :  Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB-86D-02-SCU-DX-NY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box, individual pacakge with bubble inside
Delivery Time: 5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: White Fiber Capacity: 2fibers
Adapter Qty: 1xSC Duplex Dimension: 125*80*26mm
Accessory: 2 Pieces Expansion Screws Application: Indoor Wall Mount Box
OEM: Yes Cable Port: 2pcs Indoor Cable Or Drop Cable
Adapter And Pigtails: Can Be Pre-terminated At Factory Fiber Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode

Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box, Plastic ABS Terminal Box

 

 

Model: FTB-86D-02-SCU-DX-NY

 

 

Features:

  1. Compact size, light weight
  2. Reasonable inner space design
  3. Support MM or SM fiber connection
  4. interfaces for end users, SC duplex, LC quad Adapters avaiable
  5. FTTH indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  6. Max capacity 4fibers, suitable for indoor cable or drop cable
  7. clip with cover design, easy and fast to open and close
  8. May store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation

 

Applications

  • A user end product to realize optical fiber to desktop solution in FTTH network
  • It can be used in home or working area to accomplish double-core fiber access and port output.
  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

 

Specifications

 

Model FTB86D
Dimension 125*80*26mm
Maximum Capacity 4 fibers
Adapter qty 1xSC, 1XLC quad
Cable ports 2pcs
Cable type Indoor or drop cable
Material ABS
Carton size 450*450*405mm
Qty/carton 400pcs
Gross weight 25kgs
Connector insertion loss <0.3dB
Connector return loss ≥50dB (upc),≥55dB (Apc);≥35dB (pc)
Working temperature -40~+85°C

 

More pictures

 

Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal BoxDuplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box

                         temrinal box overview                                           terminal box internal view

 

this termination box can hold 1x SC duplex adapters, APC,PC or UPC is available

made of high strength ABS plastic material, high quality, pleasant outer appearance

compact size, light weight

 

 

Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal BoxDuplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box

each box load with 1x splice tray, flame retardant

enough space for fiber storage and fiber distributiion

2pcs outport for ftth drop calbe or indoor cable

indoor FTTH application, wall mounted

 

Duplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal BoxDuplex SC/APC Adapter FTTH Socket Panel Wall Outlet Box Plastic ABS Terminal Box

whole box can pre-terminated with pigtails or patchcord,save construction time, and save labour cost

only need to fusion the cable, then finish.

 

 

Order information

 

Model Fiber count connector type Adapter type Pigtail adapters
FTB86D

01=1fibers

02=2fibers

03=3fibers

04=4fibers

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SX=Simplex

DX=duplex

QD=quad

Y=included

N=not included

Y=included

N=not included

 

For example:

FTB-86D-02-SCA-DX-YY

FTB86D box with 2pcs SC/APC adapters and pigtails.

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)