SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box

China 2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box supplier
2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box supplier 2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box supplier 2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box supplier 2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box supplier

Large Image :  2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Packaging Details: 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Max Capacity: 4 Fibers Outport: Adapter Port Or Drop Cable
Material: Pc+abs Color: White
Applicable: FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor Cable, Round Cable Size: 116*86*23mm
Adapter: SC Duplex Structure: Clip, Dustproof Design
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode

2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box

 

 

FTTH Fiber Socket is specially designed for FTTH (Fiber to The Home) for indoor application.

It is with a transparent door for dust proof.

 

Features

  1. Simple operation
  2. Drop cable can come in from the left, the right or the bottom
  3. Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, FTTH fast connector on site.
  4. Max. 4fibers LC, or 2fibers SC
  5. Adapter SC or LC without flange available
  6. Pigtails or adapter can be installed at the factory terminated
  7. Customer LOGO silk print
  8. cable management can be connected without cutting(with express port)
  9. all modules are free of welding.

 

Specifications

 

Model Size Max. Capacity Color Material Ctn qty Ctn size Ctn weight
FTB86E

H*W*D (mm)

116*85*22

SC: 1x Duplex

LC: 2 x Duplex or 1 Quad

White ABS 92pcs 43*28.5*26cm 9.8kgs

 

Technical Performance

 

Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight cladding diameter 250μm & 900μm
Mode of application Single mode & duplex mode
Tensile strength >50 N
End-use temperature -40~+85℃
Adaptor SC & LC
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Out ports 1

 

Applications:

  1. Wall mounting installation
  2. Suitable for 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable
  3. FTTH network
  4. PON network

 

Wall-mounted installation

 

Drill 2 holes over the wall based on the suitable size, place the expansion boltΦ5.5*30, place the box

to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten.

 

2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box

 

More products of FTB86E show

2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box2 Cores SC Connectors Optical Network Terminal Box 2 Fibers Wall Mount Box

 

YINGDA Produce all kinds of FTTH terminal box, socket panel, wall outlet for Fiber to the home network,

capacity 1 fibers, 2 fibers, 4 fibers all available. If you have inquiry, pls don't forget to send inquiry or questions. Thanks.

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)