SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

China 8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box supplier
8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box supplier 8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box supplier 8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box supplier 8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box supplier

Large Image :  8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB108A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box, 50pcs/ carton box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: White Material: Cold Rolled Steel
Connector: SC Fiber Count: 8 Cores
Size: 115*135*41.5mm Cable Port: 2 Pcs
Cable Diameter: 5~10mm LOGO: OK

Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

 

 

Model: FTB108A

 

Description:

  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas,to fix and splice with pigtails. 
  • Hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design; Wall mounted with mechanical protection function; 
  • Max fiber capacity is 8 fibers SC, 8 adapters SC output, available for FC, SC, ST, LC Adapter

 

Features:

  1. Self-clip design,easy to open and close
  2. small size, light weight, good appearance
  3. Indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  4. max fiber capacity: 8 fibers,8 adapter output
  5. available for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters
  6. hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design
  7. Environmental Temperature:-25°C~40°C;
  8. Adapter panel can use SC, ST, FC, LC duplex adpaters, if customer need. 

 

Specifications:

 

Model FTB108A
Size(H*W*D)mm 115*135*41.5
Cable diameter (mm) 5-10
Cable ports 2 pcs
Max capacity of splice 8 cores
Quantity/carton (pc) 50
Gross weight/carton (kgs) 24
Carton size (mm) 73*32*28

 

Empty box

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Box fully load with SC/UPC pigtails and SC/UPC fiber optic adaptors:

 

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

 

Standarda accessories:

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

white protection kits 2pcs
cable tie 4pcs
adapter screws 16pcs
buffer tube 1pc

 

Order information

 

1. Box: empty, load

2. Fiber mode: singlemode OS1, multimode OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

3. Adapter: SC/UPC,SC/APC, LC/UPC,LC/APC

4. adapter type: simplex, duplex

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)