SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue , SM / MM LC Optical Adapter

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue , SM / MM LC Optical Adapter

China FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter supplier
FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter supplier FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter supplier FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter supplier FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter supplier

Large Image :  FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue , SM / MM LC Optical Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-LC-SM-Q4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pcs / blister box
Delivery Time: 3working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 4 Core, Quad Fibers Connector Material: Plastic
Connector Color: Blue Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Type: Singlemode Polish Mode: UPC SPC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Temperature: -40~+80 °C

Fiber Optic Adapter LC 4Way Blue, LC Optical Adapter, LC/PC Adpater SM / MM

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc

 

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler 

is constructed from highgrade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability 

and a long life.

 

Adapter Drawing

 

FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter

 

 

 

Material List:

  1. Sleeve: Ceramic or PB
  2. Housing: PC , Flammability UL94 V-0
  3. Dust cap: PVC, Flammability UL94 V-0
  4. Clip:s tainless steel

 

Optical characteristic

 

Optical Performance

 

Premium Grade

Standard Grade

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

1000 times

1000 times

 

Environment and Mechanical Properties

 

Item

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

More product show:

 

FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical AdapterFTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical AdapterFTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical AdapterFTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter

 

Product application occasions:FTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical AdapterFTTH CATV LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Way Blue ,  SM / MM LC Optical Adapter

 

 
 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)