• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number YDPC-MSA-SA-50LSB-A201-005
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTA Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / APC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G.657A2
Cable Sheath LSZH/TPU/PE Cable Length 5 Mts
Cable Color Black Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member Aramid Yarn Cable Diameter 5.0mm Double Sheath Cable
High Light

FTTA Fiber Optic Cable

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A2 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black
 
 
Mini SC waterproof reinforced connector has SC houseless core, spiral bayonet and multilayer rubber cushion. The special plastic shell is resistant to high ad low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV. Its sealing waterproof performance can up to be IP67. The unique screw mount design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof ports of Huawei equipment ports. It is suitable for 3.0-5.0mm single-core round cable or FTTH fiber access cable.
 
Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 0
Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 1
Features

  • IP67 waterproof indoor or outdoor use
  • Guide and spiral clamp mechanism, can be blinded with one hand
  • Simple and quick, connect and install,long life time
  • Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion, anti-UV, etc
  • High quality plastic material, compact size, easy to operate
  • Through the wall seal design, with unique black dust cap
  • No need fusion, then can connect directly to achieve interconnection

Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 2Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 3
Connector parameter

Fiber type Unit SM MM
UPC APC UPC
OD mm 2.0*5.0
Insertion loss dB ≤0.20 ≤0.30 ≤0.20 ≤0.40
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥40 ≥50
Wavelength nm 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Mating times times

≥1000

 
Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 4
 
Application

  • FTTH wiring project
  • Fiber optic communication in harsh outdoor environments
  • Outdoor communication equipment connection
  • Compatible with Huawei waterproof fiber equipment SC port
  • Remote wireless base station

Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 5
FTTA 5mm Cable structure
This specifications covers the optical fiber cable for laying in outdoor installation. The optical fiber meets the requirements of ETISALAT.
Pre Connectorized SC APC FTTA Fiber Optic Cable 5.0mm G657A2 LSZH 5Mts Black 6
Cable parameter

Item Value
Fiber count 1 core
Tight buffer Diameter 850±50um
Material PVC
Color White
Sub-unit Diameter 2.9±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color White
Outer sheath Diameter 5.0±0.2mm
Material LSZH/TPU/HDPE
Color black
Strength member Double Aramid Yarn

 
 
Order Information ---YDPC-A-B-ESR-TC-L

 

Name Connector 1 at one side (A) Connector 2 at the other side (B) Cable type (E) Cable sheath(S) Cable color(R) Fiber type (T) Fiber count (C) Length (L)

Yingda=YD
PC=patch cord
PG=pigtail

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
...

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC

 

23=2.0.*3.0mm flat cable
25=2.0*5.0mm flat cable
47=4.0*7.0mm flat cable
50=5.0mm round cable
30=3.0mm round cable
20=2.0mm round cable
...

LS=LSZH
PE=HDPE

G=gray
White=W
Black=B

2D=SM G.652.D
A1=SM G.657.A1
A2=SM G.657.A2
...

01=1core=simplex
02=2core=duplex
04=4core
...

001=1m
002=2m
...
100=100m
...

Example:
YDPC-MSA-SA-25LSR-A101-050
Pre-terminated patch cord with drop cable 2.0*5.0mm SM 6.657A1 LSZH 40meter Huawei compatible Mini SC/APC - SC/APC grey
 
NOTE: all connector is compatible with Huawei/Optitap/Hoptic/H connector, not original, please kindly note.