products

OM2 MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MT-08-OM2
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: MT Fiber Type: OM2
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers Application: QSFP-AOC

Product Description

12 Fiber MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP+AOC Modules

 

 

12-fiber MT-MT patch cords used in the parallel fiber optic module active optical cables 

(QSFP+AOC), use low loss MT Ferrule, Corning Clean Curve OM2, OM3 or OM4 fiber 

to achieve low attenuation.

 

OM2  MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

 

Application


● QSFP+AOC Module 
● Multi-channels equipment

 

Standards Compliance

 

● Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum 

   (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

● Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC ( RoHS ) and REACH SvHC.

 

Connector Performance Specification

 

Connector Type

12-Fiber MT- Ferrule

Polish

PC(MM)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.30 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0. 5 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

 

Fiber Count

8 Fiber

Outer diameter

3.1 ± 0.1mm

Outer jacket colour

OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

300N

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

OM2  MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406