Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM
Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Large Image :  Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: iso ce
Model Number: MPO connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Description
Connector: MPO MTP Fiber Type: Single Mode, Multi Mode
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers, 12fibers, 24fibers Connector Color: Green, Beige, Aqua, Purple, Rose Red, Etc
Connector Type: MPO Female Connector, MPO Male Connector Boot Size: 3.0mm Round
Connector Brand: SENKO, USCONEC, China Connector Length: 59mm
High Light:

MPO patch cord

,

mpo patch cable

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

 

Yingda design, develop molds and produce various of kinds of Single Mode and Multi-mode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MPO, MU and MTRJ applications. Both pre-assembled connector and connector kits are available. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping.

 

Fiber Optical MPO MTPConnectors Specification

Fiber count 8/12/24 Cores
Fiber mode Single Mode Multi mode
Polish type APC PC
Insertion loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return loss ≥60dB /
Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Ferrule Concentrically ≤1um ≤4um
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Durability >1000times
Operating Temp -40~85°C
House color Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM 0


 

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM 1

Dust Cap, Outer Housing, Ferrule Assembly(A/B), Spring, Stopper, Riveting Ring, Black Boot

 


 

MPO MTP Cable Assembly Application

  • Test Equipment
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Premise Installations
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Industrial, Medical & Military
  • CATV, Metro
  • Active Device Termination

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM 2

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)