Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter Box

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter
1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter

Large Image :  1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO, CE
Model Number: CTO-8B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter

Description
Color: Grey / Black Material: ABS+PC
Dimension: 345*220*95mm Max. Capacity: 96 Cores
Cable Port: 1 Uncut Port, 2 Round Ports, 8 Mini SC Adapter Port Splice Tray: 5 Pcs 24fiber Tray
Flame Rating: UL94-V0 Application: Outdoor Waterproof IP65
High Light:

fiber optic closure

,

splitter distribution box

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter

 

CTO-8B fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 8 subscribers. It is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

 

Specification

Material

Size

(L*W*D) mm

Max capacity Reinforced adapter Weight color
PC+ABS 345*220*95 Splice 96fibers (4tray*24F) 8 pcs SC adapter ports 1pc 1x8 micro splitter 8 pcs SC/UPC or SC/APC 1.2kg

Grey / black

 

 

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 01x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 1

Features

  • Water-proof design with IP-65 Protection level.
  • Integrated with flap-up splice cassettes with splitter tube holder
  • Maximum 96F splice capacity
  • Plug-and-play installation, easy for maintenance and expansion.
  • Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm.
  • 180 degree access with buckled lock structure.
  • 1pcs 1*8 mini plc splitter can be installed in splice tray as option.
  • 8 pcs of pre-installed Huawei compatible reinforced water-proof SC adapter
  • 1 mid- span cable entrance (10-16.5mm) for uncut cable, 2 reserved cable entrance for distribution cable (8-16.5mm).

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 21x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 31x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 4

 

What kind of cable can be applied to this box?

 

TYPE A:

Ftth self-supporting drop cable with SC connectors LSZH G657A1 fiber, with 1mm+2*0.5mm steel wire for strength member, good performance use outdoor rise distribution too.

All patchcord is packed seperated at factory, and test 100% with test report with each item.

All connectors are MINI SC connectors, not standard SC, length:10m, 20m, 50m ,100m, 200m... etc is available.

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 5

TYPE B: 

FTTA base station cable 5mm round black with SC connectors LSZH G657A2 fiber, with aramid yarn for strength member, good performance use outdoor cable distribution too.

All patchcord is packed seperated at factory, and test 100% with test report with each item.

length:10m, 20m, 50m ,100m, 200m... etc is available.

All connectors are MINI SC connectors, not standard SC, length:10m, 20m, 50m ,100m, 200m... etc is available.

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 6

 

 

Application

wall mount, aerial mount, or pole mount

Suitable for pre-connectorized drop cable or base staion cable with reinforced Mini SCconnector

1x8 Optical Distribution Box 96 Cores 8 Ports NAP Outdoor With Mini SC Adapter 7

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)