• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP + SR4 Optical Transceivers

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MTP-LC duplex 8Fibers
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector MTP Female Connector Fiber Type OM3 10G
Cable Type Ribbon With Fanout Kits Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Insertion Loss <0.5dB Package Vacuum Packing
High Light

MPO fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

MPO- 8 LC 3 M Patch Cord, QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceivers MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord 

 

 

Model

Fiber type

Cable type

Connector 

type

Boot 

diameter

Polish 

method

Length

MPO-8LC-OM3-3M

8Fiber OM3 

50/125μm

Ribbon cable

MPO-female

3.0mm

PC

3M

 

 

Note: 

This fiber optic jumper patch cord is MTP-8LC, can connector QSFP-SR4 optical transceivers. Patch cord is MPO-8LC multimode 8fibers, insertion loss:0.7dB. 

Length can customized.

Connectors can be customized.

Lead time: about 1week.

 

Description

 

MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) generally is MT series connectors. MT series ferrule end face 

connect precisely through the 2pcs 0.7mm guide pins and guide holes at both sides.MPO 

can have 2-12 Core design,maximum 24 Cores.At present, most use 8Fibers and 

12 Fibers connectors. MPO connector is compact size,multi-fiber,small,widely applied to 

high density integrated optical line environment in the routing process,application of FTTX 

and 40/100G connected SFP, SFP+ transceiver inside the equipment. 

 

 

YINGDA have many years experience in production management, can provide a variety 

of MPO truck cable, harness cable, fanout cable with break-out kits(round or square 2-24 

Cores 0.9mm, 2.0mm fan-out ), ribbon cable, bunchy cable, etc. All products conforms to 

Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and ROHS requirements.

 

 

Order information

Model

Specification

Length.Meters

Cable

MPO-MPO-OM3-1M

MTP-MTP/MPO-MPO OM3 50/125um 

fiber optic patch cord 8Fibers

1meter

Ribbon cable

MPO-MPO-OM3-2M

MTP-MTP/MPO-MPO OM3 50/125um 

fiber optic patch cord 8Fibers

2meter

Flat cable

MPO-MPO-OM3-3M

MTP-MTP/MPO-MPO OM3 50/125um 

fiber optic patch cord 8Fibers

3meter

Round cable

...

...

...

...

 

 

Specifications

 

Item

Parameters

Connectors

MPO

Fiber type

MM (PC)

Working wavelength

850nm, 1300nm

Test wavelength

850nm, 1300nm

End face polishing method

PC

Insertion loss

MPO: typical ≤0.40dB, max. ≤0.75dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Applicable cable

MPO: ribbon or bundle cable

Repeat ability

≤0.10dB

Interchange ability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB (after 500matings)

Vertical Pull Force

≥120N( except 0.9mmcable) or customized

Working Temperature

-20℃ to +70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃to +85℃

 

MPO female connector structure

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers 0

MPO- 8 LC 3 MTP MPO Cable Patch Cord With QSFP +  SR4 Optical Transceivers 1