• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number 1X16 splitter module
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1X16 Blockless Splitter Connector SC/APC Simiplex
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss 13.6dB
Uniformity (Max.) 1.4dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.3dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension 60*12*4mm Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Cable Color Input White, Output: Colorful
High Light

fbt coupler

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors For Fiber Optic Termination Box
 
 Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors 0
 
Description
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, 
high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, 
and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for 
specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
1999 requirements.
 
Features
 
1) Low Insertion loss
2) Low PDL
3) Compact Design
4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity
5) Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
6) Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
7) High Reliability and Stability
 
Applications
 
1) FTTX Systems
2) PON Networks
3) CATV Links
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
Compliance
 
1) Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
2) Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
3) RoHS
 
More pictures
 
pack: 2pcs in a box with foam, there is fix place for steel tube and all connectors in order. Highly protec all the fibers and connectors when transportation.
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors 1Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors 2
can put product name, serial number, and customer logo on the label.
each connectors have figure ring  on the cable to identify which split it is.
If customer need , can use colorful tube for each cable for identification.
 
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors 3 Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors 4
Technical Characteristics
1×N PLC Splitter

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

 

1×2

1×3

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×24

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss

Typ.

dB

3.6

6.0

7.0

9.2

10.3

12.2

13.6

15.8

16.6

20.1

24.5

Max.

4.3

6.2

7.4

9.5

10.7

12.5

13.9

16.0

17.2

21.5

25.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.6

0.8

0.8

0.8

1.2

1.4

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.6

PDL(Max.)

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.8

TDL(Max.)

dB

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥55/50

Directivity

dB

≥55

 

2×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

 

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss

Typ.

dB

4.2

7.2

10.6

13.8

17.0

20.5

24.8

Max.

4.5

7.7

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

25.8

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.5

3.0

PDL(Max.)

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

1.0

TDL(Max.)

dB

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥55/50

Directivity

dB

≥55

 

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.