SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm

China 2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm supplier
2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm supplier 2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm supplier 2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm supplier 2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm supplier

Large Image :  2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 2x8 mini splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Split Ratio: 2x8 Micro Splitter Connector: SC/APC Coupler
Fiber Type: 9/125UM G657A1 Insertion Loss: DB
Uniformity (Max.): DB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): DB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension: Mm Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Cable Color: Input BLUE, Output: WHITE

2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network With SC Connectors Fibre Optical 100% Test 3Dimensions

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution. It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity.

 

Precision Micro-optics provides 1xN and 2xN series of splitters. Three packaging types are available fan-out PLC splitter, module PLC splitter, or rack mount PLC splitter shown below.

2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm

Features

Low insertion loss and PDL

High channel number

Compact size

High reliability

Wide operating wavelength and temperature range

Excellent channel uniformity

Conforms to Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Application

FTTH

CATV

TEST OPTICAL

LAN/WAN

 

Technical Parameters

B Optical Performance   Unit Specification
1 Insertion Loss (without Connector) MAX dB 10.6
Insertion Loss of Connector MAX dB None
Insertion Loss of Adapter MAX dB None
2 Uniformity Loss MAX dB 1.0
3 Polarization Dependent Loss MAX dB 0.3
4 Wavelength Bandwidth MIN nm 1260~1650
5 Return Loss (All Port) MIN dB 55
6 Directivity MIN dB 55
7 Operating Temperature oC dB -40~85
C Mechanical and Configuration   Specification
1 Labelling (Label Material & Dimension) - 5*35(mm)
2 Serialization (Laser Marking or others) - label
3 PLC Splitter Packing - Stainless Steel Tube
4 Package Diemension - 4*7*60(mm)
       
D Special Materials   Specification
1 Fiber Type - G657A1
2 Fiber Color - Input: Transparent
Output: 2*4 Color (Blue/Orange/Green/Brown)
3 Tube Type - Φ0.9mm, Hytrel
4 Tube Color - Input: White
Output: White
       
E Data Document Preparation   Specification
1 Individual Test Data Sheet Format Hardcopy 1310, 1490, 1550nm ILUFPDL
2 Electronic Media Test Data File Format MS-Excel As usual

 

YINGDA produce all kinds of PLC splitters of fiber optic and sell at home and aboard: mini module type, LGX module type, steel tube type, bare fiber type, ABS plastic module type, Rack type, fusion module tray type, splitter closure type... etc.

 

2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm2x8 Blockless Mini Type PLC Splitter In GPON Network 1260 - 1650 nm

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)