SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

China Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors supplier
Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors supplier Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors supplier Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors supplier Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors supplier

Large Image :  Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1x64 PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209 Split Ratio: 1X64 Mini Splitter
Tube Dimension: 100*40*6mm Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: SC/UPC Coupler Cable Color: Input White, Output: Colorful
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss: 20.8dB
Uniformity (Max.): 2.odB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.4dB

High Density 1 to 64 Mini Splitter PLC Mini Module Steel Tube, 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

 

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size,
high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,
and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for
specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
1999 requirements.

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

 

Features

  1. Bidirectional, Compact size
  2. Wide wavelength range
  3. Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
  4. High return loss and Good repeatability
  5. Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  6. Telcordia GR-1221-Core Compliant
  7. 1x2 ,1X4,1X8,..,1X128 configurations


Applications

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • GPON, EPON,CATV System
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Connectors


1xN splitter

 

Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

 

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue ConnectorsMini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

 

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS - - - - - - -
  Structure

Fiber

Type

Package Input Output Length Connector
Structure 0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
Package Dimension A1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
Input Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

Output Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,

L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm,

R=3.0mm,

F=splitter, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter,

15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output,

X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC,

SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

ST=ST/UPC,

LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
MPO=MPO/UPC,

MPA=MPO/APC,

FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output,

00=None,

X=Others

 

YINGDA WORKSHOP 

 

Mini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue ConnectorsMini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue ConnectorsMini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue ConnectorsMini Module Steel Tube 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)