SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

China White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um supplier
White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um supplier White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um supplier White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um supplier White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um supplier White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um supplier

Large Image :  White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1*8 optical splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,80pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Split Ratio: 1:8 Splitter Module Fiber Type: SMF-28e G657A1
Insertion Loss: 10.2dB Uniformity (Max.): 0.8dB
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209 Tube Dimension: 60*7*4mm
Input And Output Length: 1meter Cable Type: Tight Buffer
Cable Color: White Cable Diameter: 0.9mm

1:8 Fiber Pon Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um,1x8 Optical splitter 1Meter

 

 

Fiber optical splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. The fiber optic splitter is an important passive component used in PON FTTX networks. There are mainly two kinds of passive FTTH optical splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter as known as FBT coupler or FBT WDM optical splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications.

 

 

Features

 

· Good uniformity and low insertion loss

· Low Polarization Dependent Loss

· Excellent Mechanical

· Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

· Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001

· Operating environment: -40°C to +85°C

· High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

· G.657A Fiber

 

Application

 

· Fiber to the point (FTTX)

· Fiber to the home (FTTH)

· Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

· Local area networks (LAN)

· Cable television (CATV)

· Telecommunication Networks

· Testing Equipment

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

Specifications

 

Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.9 7.0 10.2 13.2 16.2 19.7
Max 4.2 7.4 10.7 13.7 17.1 21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85 °C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

 

Note:

Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.

Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.

 

More pictures

 

PLC splitter coulpler 1x8  without connectors pack in a box with foam, good performance, and protection to fibers, save shipping cost and volume.

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900umWhite Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

 

each steel tube:60*7*4mm, 2row / 4fibers outputs, with figure ring on each fiber, "input" on input pigtails. 

and there can stick a label: logo, serial number and product name on customer request.

 

White Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900umWhite Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Blockless Mini Module 900um

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS - - - - - - -
  Structure

Fiber

Type

Package Input Output Length Connector
Structure 0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
Package Dimension A1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
Input Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

Output Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,

L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm,

R=3.0mm,

F=splitter, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter,

15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output,

X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC,

SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

ST=ST/UPC,

LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
MPO=MPO/UPC,

MPA=MPO/APC,

FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output,

00=None,

X=Others

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)