SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Cable Joint BoxWall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

China Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters supplier
Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters supplier Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters supplier Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters supplier Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters supplier

Large Image :  Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: GJS-2017

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / box, 4pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PC Or PP Color: Black
Seal: Mechanical Sealing Cable Ports: 3in 3out For Buffer Tube, 8in 8out For Drop Cable
Cable Diameter: 6 Ports: 8-16mm, 16 Ports: 2x3mm PLC Splitter: 1x16, 1x8, 1x4, 1x2 Micro Optical Splitter
Adapter: SC/UPC Max. 18 Pcs Dimension: 310x207x97mm
Customer Model: Ok Sample: Ok

Splitting And Wiring Fiber Optical Splice Closure , 1x4, 1x2 Micro Optical Splitter

 

FTTH GPON Wall Mounting Horizontal Fiber Optic Enclosures 1x16 PLC Optical Splitter Box SC Adaptors

 

 

Model: GJS-2017

 

Splitting and Wiring fiber optical splice closure not only have the butt-joint and branching function,

but also have the function of optical cable splitting and wiring, suitable for the installation of main

optical cables and drop cables with different diameters.

 

Features:

  1. The closure is spacious enough for winding and storing fibers.
  2. It is closed and open with screws and clip design.
  3. The body is made of high quality high strength plastic material.
  4. Sample or fully completed with SC adapters or PLC splitter is ok.
  5. The closure adopts horizontal mechanical sealing and advanced internal structure design.
  6. It can be installed one 1:8 Blockless PLC splitter. 16pcs 2*3mm drop cable both ends in and out.
  7. The patented sealing structure keep good sealing performance after re-entry and re-using.
  8. Easy open and close of closure with very little tool. 24cores Fusing Splice available (Max.48cores)
  9. Max. 9pcs SC adapter simplex.
  10. 3 Years guarantee.

 

Box drawing

 

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

Applications:

  • Suitable for bunchy fibers 48 cores
  • Aerial mounting, wall-mounting
  • FTTH optical fiber distribution

 

Specifications

 

Type Splice Tray Capacity

Splitter Tray

(Blockless Type PLC Splitter)

Number of adapters Max. Capacity Suitable Cable Dia.Allowed Dimension

GJS-2017

(Bunchy)

24-48F 1pc1:8 9 pcs 24-48F

4-φ8~φ16mm

2-φ8~φ13mm

16-2*3mm

310*207*97mm

 

Accessory List

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

English instruction manual 1pc
Special wrench 1pc
Insulation tape 1pc
Seal tape 1pc
Wall mounting kits 1sets
Earthing wire 1pc
Buffer tube 1pc
Labeling paper 1pc
Sand paper 1pc
Cable tie 4pcs
Sealing kits 3sets
Heat shrinkable protective sleeve 24pcs
Desiccant 2pcs

 

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC AdaptersWall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

 

Package: 1 piece / box, with all  wall mounting accessories

 

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC AdaptersWall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

The cable is clip cover design, each side of the box have 3ports, 8pcs drop cable ports. optical fiber cable diameter is:

4ports:8-16mm;

2ports: 8-13mm;

16ports:2x3mm;

 

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC AdaptersWall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

  • inline fiber optic cable splicing splitter box with 1x16 PLC splitte SC/UPC connectors pre-termianted at factory.
  • The tray fixing on the box is clip design, no need to use speical tool to take off the tray, only by hand.
  • The upwards is the adapter panel for distribution, maximum capacity is 18 pieces SC fibre adaptors. the backwards is for cable splitting with micro optical plc splitter  1x 1:16 or 2 pcs 1:8 and reduandant fibers storage.
  • There is speical place designed to fix the PLC splitter tube, and clip it at the back of the splice tray.
  • when installation, please take carefully so as not to make the fiber broken.

Wall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC AdaptersWall Mounting Fiber Optic Enclosure FTTH GPON Mechanical Sealing With SC Adapters

             fiber optic splitter box front view            fibre optic splitter box insideview

 

the distribution box is made of high strength engineer plastic PC material,with stainless steel bolts 6 pieces and special clip shaft to close and open the box. 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)