SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

China 1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors supplier
1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors supplier 1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors supplier 1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors supplier 1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors supplier 1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors supplier

Large Image :  1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: USD0.6
Packaging Details: 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Max Capacity: 4 Fibers Outport: Adapter Port Or Drop Cable
Material: Pc+abs Color: White
Applicable: FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor Cable, Round Cable Size: 116*86*23mm
Adapter: SC Simplex Structure: Clip, Dustproof Design
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

 

 

The internal customer outlet box is designed for use inside the home. The operator has the choice to

have the box unloaded or equipped with adaptors, the box is designed with integrated shutters to

comply with safety standards.

 

Features

  1. ABS material, high strength plastic
  2. Multiple cable entry points
  3. Integrated heatshrink splice holder
  4. Hinged splice Tray
  5. Holds up to 4 single fibres 1 x SC Duplex or 1 x LC Quad
  6. Integrated fibre management system
  7. Integrated shutter protects against laser exposure and dust
  8. Suitable for indoor cable
  9. Wall mounted with expansion screws
  10. Special design, compact size
  11. Pigtails, adapter pre-assembly acceptable

Specifications

 

Model FTB86E
Maximum Single Fibre Count 4 fibers LC
Maximum Number of heat splice 4 pcs single fusion
Number of cable entry points 4port
Height 86mm
Width 116mm
Depth 23mm
Color White
Material ABS
Flame Retardant Yes or not, on customer request
Designed in accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1
 

 

Applications

  • FTTH (fiber to the home system)
  • CATV, LAN,WAN network

Order information

 

Model no. FTB86E
Fiber Capacity 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers
configuration E=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
Adaptor Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Fiber Type OM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
Fiber Length 05=0.5M, 10=1M
Connectors SC/UPC,SC/APC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Adapter mode Simplex, duplex

 

More photos

 

1. Front side with tray overview

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

2. Back side with tray overview

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

3. One side with tray view1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

3. Back coer view

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

FTTH Network on-site installation on the wall, the wall mounting expansion screws included when delivery. Pls don't worry.

 

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)