SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable ConnectorFTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine

China FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine supplier
FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine supplier FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine supplier FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine supplier FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine supplier

Large Image :  FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YD-FS-SCA-09

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 5pcs / blister box,1000pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Corning Fiber Cable Type: 0.9,2.0,3.0mm Cable
Connector: SC / APC, LC FC ST Available Cable Mode: Single Mode OS1
Connector House: Green Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Tools: Fusion Splicer Machine, Cotton, Alcohol,fiber Cleaver Application: FTTH
User Manual: Chinese Or English Sample: Ok

 

FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine

 

Description

 

SC/APC Fusion splice-on connector is is optical fiber type quick connector, but its splicing point

inside the connector end, equivalently eliminate the pigtails when splicing.The advantage is no 

need additional protection after splice, such as splice tray,splice closure,distribution box.In contract 

to the design of mechanical splice connector, it save V-groove mechanical connector maintenance 

and operation cost and durable, which overturns the concept that high cost of splice machine 

and do not apply to FTTH construction.

 

 

Application

 

  • FTTH optic fiber terminal connection

 

Features

  1. Low operation cost, high efficiency
  2. Quickly achieve the on-site termination connection
  3. Easy operation or use
  4. Pressure welding parts adopt new unique structure design, installation without glue injectino, 
  5. no grinding, no consumables
  6. High installation quality, high success rate and installation fast, etc
  7. Easy to carry
  8. Accurate mechanical dimensions
  9. All materials conforms to ROHS

 

Specification

 

Item

Parameter

Cable

3.1*2.0mm drop cable

Fiber diameter

125um(G657A2 bare fiber)

Tight buffer diameter

250um

Fiber type

Single mode OS1 9/125um

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≤-50dB

Bare fiber solid tightness

>250g

Working temperature

-40℃-+80℃

Tensible strength

60N(5kgs for 2mins)

Drop test

4 meters high cement floor direction at a time,in total 3times

 

* Please use the customized FTTH melting machine

 

* Recommended consumable:

Keep a supply of the following items

  • Denatured alcohol
  • Lint-free tissues
  • Cotton swab

FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine

Order information

FS-XXX-XX-XXX

         1- 2 -34

 

FS= fusion 

splice

1

2

3

4

Connector type

Fiber inside

Applicable cable 

diameter

House color

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

FCU=FC/UPC

09=0.9mm

25=250um bare fiber

09=0.9mm

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

B=blue

B=black

G=green

 

 

 

Package information

FTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer MachineFTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer MachineFTTH SC FC FIC Field Installable Connector For Fusion Splicer Machine

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)