SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable Connector

SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm

China SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm supplier
SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm supplier SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm supplier SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FS-SCA-09-09G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 5 pieces or 10pcs / blister box
Delivery Time: 5 working days after got payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH, LAN, ODF Connector Type: SC / APC
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Cable Type: Single Mode 9/125um
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Conneector House Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: Max. <0.5dB, Typical<0.3dB Return Loss: ≥65dB

 

SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm

 

Description

 

SC/APC Fusion splice-on connector is is optical fiber type quick connector, but its splicing point inside 

the connector end, equivalently eliminate the pigtails when splicing.The advantage is no need 

additional protection after splice, such as splice tray,splice closure,distribution box. In contract 

to the design of mechanical splice connector, it save V-groove mechanical connector aintenance 

and operation cost and durable, which overturns the concept that high cost of splice machine 

and do not apply to FTTH construction.

 

Application

  • FTTH optic fiber terminal connection
  • LAN network
  • Reformation of  ODF and the new patch cord of ODF on site.
 

Features

  1. Low operation cost, high efficiency
  2. Quickly achieve the on-site termination connection
  3. Easy operation or use
  4. Pressure welding parts adopt new unique structure design
  5. installation without glue injectino, no grinding, no consumables
  6. High installation quality, high success rate and installation fast, etc
  7. Easy to carry
  8. Accurate mechanical dimensions
  9. All materials conforms to ROHS

 

Specification

 

Item

Parameter

Cable

0.9,20,3.0mm cable or drop cable

Fiber diameter

125um G657A1 bare fiber)

Tight buffer diameter

250um

Fiber type

Single mode OS1 9/125um

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≤-50dB UPC, ≤-65dB APC

Bare fiber solid tightness

>250g

Working temperature

-40℃-+80℃

Tensible strength

60N(5kgs for 2mins)

Drop test

4 meters high cement floor direction at a time,in total 3times

 

Order information

FS-XXX-XX-XXX

         1- 2 -34

FS= fusion 

splice

1

2

3

4

Connector type

Fiber inside

Applicable cable 

diameter

House color

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

FCU=FC/UPC

09=0.9mm

25=250um bare fiber

09=0.9mm

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

B=blue

B=black

G=green

 

 

Fusion Splice-on Connector Instruction Steps

 

1. Preparation

2. Put heat-shrink tube housing and nut through into the fiber cable

3. Use flat-fiber stripper to strip the covering about 45mm

4. Use the fiber stripper to strip the fiber coating layer ad clean the fiber ,then place the optial fiber to the holder.

5. Cut the fiber by fiber cleaver

6. Place the assembled holder into the fusion splice machine

7. Strip the 0.9mm fiber coating layer

8. Clean the optical fiber and put it into the holder of fusion splicer machine

9. Cut the fiber by fiber cleaver

10. Put the holder into the fusion splicer machine

11. After the two holder tools ready, close the fusion machine,start fusion

12. After fusing,open the machine and take out the whole spliced-connector carefully

13. Insert the heat-shrink tube to the tail of the spliced-connector carefully, then put the whole spliced connector into the fusion machine and start heating up

14. Remove the connector from fusion machine after about 90s heating, and then cooling down for about 5s to 

10s.

15. Complete assembly

 

 

* Please use the customized FTTH melting machine

 

* Recommended consumable:

Keep a supply of the following items

  • Denatured alcohol
  • Lint-free tissues
  • Cotton swab

SC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mmSC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mmSC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mmSC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mmSC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mmSC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mmSC / APC Fusion Splice - On FIC Field Installable Connector SC 0.9mm

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)