SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

China SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits supplier
SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits supplier SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits supplier SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits supplier SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits supplier

Large Image :  SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCU-04-SFS-A1B-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH Outdoor Wiring Connector: SC / UPC
Fiber Count: 4core Fiber Type: G657A1
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 3 Meters
Cable Color: Black / White Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: Steel Wire Drop Cable Diameter: 2.0*5.0 Mm

 

SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center ,two parallel fiber reinforced plastics FRP are placed at the 

two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied,then the cable is completed with 

a black or color LSZH Sheath.

 

Features

  1. Special high bending radius optical fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance the network 
  2. transmission performance;
  3. Two parallel FRP or metallic strength member so that the cable has good compression 
  4. performance, protect the fiber;
  5. Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability;
  6. The unique groove design, easy to peel, convenient connection, simple installation and maintenance;
  7. Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyethylene sheath or flame retardant PVC sheath,
  8.  environmental protection.
  9. Can be matched with a plurality of field connector, can be terminated at site.
  10. Due to its soft and light, it is widely used in access network; so it is also called indoor access 
  11. network butterfly cable, and due to its shape called butterfly optical cable, figure 8 cable.
 

Application

  • For indoor /outdoor wiring, terminal user directly use cable;
  • Building introducing (drop) cable;
  • FTTH indoor outdoor distribution

Implementation standards

  • YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable

 

FTTH Drop Cable Figure-8 Indoor           FTTH Drop Cable Self-supporting Outdoor

SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout KitsSC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

 

Optical Characteristics: 

   Fiber Sort

    Multimode

 G.651

A1a:50/125

 Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

   Singlemode

 G.652(A,B,C)

 B1.1:Conventional fiber

 G.652D

 B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

 G.655

 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

 G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)

 B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

 

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

More photos

 

SC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout KitsSC / UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Self Supporting Drop Cable Fanout Kits

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)