SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member

China Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member supplier
Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member supplier Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member supplier Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member supplier Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCU-01-F8F-A1W-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH Indoor Wiring Connector: SC / UPC
Fiber Count: 1 Core Fiber Type: G657A1 Or G657A2
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 1 Meter
Cable Color: White Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Polymer/Plastic) Drop Cable Diameter: 2*3.0mm

 

Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member

 

FTTH  SC/PC patch cord is FTTH cable terminated bothh end with SC connector. Also FC/ST/LC connector can be

choosed as customer request.  Fiber is avaibale with G652D or G657A. Cable Jacket can optional as white or balck. 

 

Features

  1. Low-bend-sensitivity fiber,high bandwidth,excellent communication transmission property;
  2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance 
  3. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  4. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
  5. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Application

  • Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
  • Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
  • Transmission Mode (ATM)
  • Fiber Optic Backbone
  • Military Instrumentation

 

Specification

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

Delivery Length:

1-300METERS / PACK

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

More Photos

 

Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength MemberIndoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M With SC / UPC Connectors FRP Strength Member

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)