SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP

China FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP supplier
FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCA-01-F8F-A1W-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH Indoor Wiring Connector: SC/APC
Fiber Count: 1core Fiber Type: G657A1 Or G657A2
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 40 Meters
Cable Color: White Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Polymer/Plastic) Drop Cable Diameter: 2*3.0mm

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP

 

Access network fiber optic drop cable (indoor wiring) is to put fiber optic unit in the center, on both sides is 

two parallel nonmetallic reinforcing element (FRP) or metallic strength member,finally extrusion black or 

color polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke halogen-free flame retardant (LSZH) sheath.

 

Application

  • Used as access building cable
  • Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH

 

 

Implementation standards

  • YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable

 

Specification

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

Delivery Length:

1-300METERS / PACK

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

More Photos

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRPFTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRPFTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APCSM 657A Simplex 40M FRP

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)