SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordSC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH

China SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH supplier
SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH supplier SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH supplier SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH supplier SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH supplier SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCA-01-F8F-A1W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH Indoor Wiring Connector: SC/APC
Fiber Count: 1core Fiber Type: G657A1 Or G657A2
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 1meter Or On Customized
Cable Color: White Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Polymer/Plastic) Drop Cable Diameter: 2*3.0mm

 

SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center ,two parallel fiber reinforced plastics FRP 

are placed at the two sides ,then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH Sheath.

 

Application


Used as access building cable
Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH

 

 

Implementation standards

 

YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable

 

Specification

 

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

Delivery Length:

 

1-300METERS / PACK

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber

 count

Cable type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

 

FTTH Patch Cord can connect with all kinds of fiber optic connectors, like SC FC ST LC...

below some photo for reference:

 

SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH

SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH

 

FTTH drop cable can do in two colors: BLACK / White.

If no special advice, will do BLACK COLOR. SC / APC - SC / APC Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJXFH G657A2 LSZH

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)